Track & Field

Altamont, St. Anthony Nab Track Victories

Published on April 12 2017 12:32 pm

Read more...

T-town Wins Boys Meet, Girls Meet Tied

Published on April 12 2017 9:52 am

Read more...

Junior High Track -- April 10

Published on April 11 2017 12:19 pm

Read more...

Junior High Track from 4/6

Published on April 7 2017 10:49 am

7th GRADE GIRLS--TEUTOPOLIS 64, SALEM 48, ALTAMONT 32

Hurdles--Bass of Salem, 19.09; Becker of Altamont, 19.60; Schubert of Salem, 20.21; Jansen of Teutopolis, 20.66; Collins of Teutopolis, 20.80; Hoene of Teutopolis, 21.61

100 Meter Dash--Probst of Teutopolis, 14.19; Holland of Salem, 14.31; Metcalf of Salem, 14.42; Deters of Teutopolis, 14.64; Cape of Salem, 14.80; Hoene of Teutopolis, 14.87

1600--Hardiek of Teutopolis; Tedrick of Altamont; Jansen of Teutopolis; Williams of Salem; Kingery of Teutopolis; Martin of Salem

4X200--Teutopolis, 2:10.34; Salem, 2:11.33; Altamont, 2:35.69

4X100--Altamont, 1:02.78; Teutopolis, 1:04.95; Salem, 1:06

400 Meter--Weichman of Teutopolis, 1:20; Brandon of Salem, 1:26.17; Collins of Teutopolis, 1:29.66; Martin of Salem, 1:32.77; Harshman of Altamont, 1:35.82

200 Meter--Deters of Teutopolis, 31.09; McManaway of Altamont, 31.27; Tegeler of Teutopolis, 31.34; Becker of Altamont, 32.08; Holland of Altamont, 32.16; Metcalf of Salem, 32.26

800 Meter--Hardiek of Teutopolis, 2:59.61; Tedrick of Altamont, 3:08.50; Jansen of Teutopolis, 3:14.27; Fulk of Altamont, 3:20.38; Williams of Salem, 3:20.86; Blievernicht of Teutopolis, 3:21.09

4X400--Teutopolis, 5:04.41; Salem, 6:01.03; Altamont, 6:01.58

Discus Throw--Salem athlete, 57' 10"; Salem athlete--51' 7-1/2"; Teutopolis athlete, 46'; Denton of Altamont, 34'9"; Teutopolis athlete, 31' 10"; Teutopolis athlete, 25' 3"

Shot Put--Shoemaker of Salem, 25' 3/4"; Deters of Teutopolis, 21' 9-1/4"; Abrams of Salem, 21' 8-1/2"; Hardiek of Teutopolis, 18' 10-1/2"

High Jump--Salem athlete, 4' 6"; Teutopolis, 4' 4"; Salem, 5' 4'

Long Jump--McManaway of Altamont, 13' 10-1/4"; Berg of Altamont, 13' 4-1/2"; Tegeler of Teutopolis, 12' 7-3/4"; Holland of Salem,, 12' 3-1/4"

Pole Vault--Teutopolis, 7'; Salem, 6' 6"; Berg of Altamont, 5' 6"

8TH GRADE GIRLS--TEUTOPOLIS 66, SALEM 42, ALTAMONT 34

Hurdles--Runge of Altamont, 17.77; Vahling of Teutopolis, 19.57; Gillwater of Salem, 20.11; Wendte of of Teutopolis, 20.16; Binnion of Salem, 20.93; Smith of Salem, 21.97

100 Meter Dash--Beckman of Teutopolis, 14.14; Sigg of Altamont, 14.26; Predrium of Salem, 14.39; Will of Teutopolis, 14.49; Niehls of Teutopolis, 14.49; Keen of Salem, 14.37

1600 Meter--Runde of Teutopolis, Westendorf of Teutopolis, Drage of Salem, Braun of Altamont

4X200--Teutopolis, 2:08.32; Salem, 2:17.68; Altamont, 2:30.93

4X100--Altamont, 58.68; Salem, 1:00.17; Teutopolis, 1:01.74

400 Meter--Harris of Salem, 1:15.77; Keen of Teutopolis, 1:16.17; Thies of Teutopolis, 1:19.22; Beckman of Teutopolis, 1:24.03; Sigg of Altamont, 1:28.06; Splechter of Altamont, 1:32.57

200 Meter--McMahon of Teutopolis, 30.31; Prediun of Salem, 30.60; Sigg of Altamont, 30.88; Will of Teutopolis, 31.04; Allen of Salem, 31.44; Ropinski of Altamont, 32.16

800 Meter--Runde of Teutopolis, 2:54.48; Runge of Altamont, 3:02.80; Westendorf of Teutopolis, 3:25.01; Miller of Altamont, 3:36.40; Martin of Salem, 3:53.59

4X400--Teutopolis, 4:57.82; Salem, 5:12.84; Altamont, 5:30.02

Discus--Vahling of Teutopolis, 68' 3"; Smith of Salem, 61' 6"; Harris of Salem, 58' 6"; McMahon of Teutopolis, 48' 9"; Goeckner of Altamont, 41' 4"

Shot Put--Smith of Salem, 25' 11-1/2"; Binnion of Salem, 22' 5-1/2"; Vahling of Teutopolis, 20' 1-3/4"

High Jump--Keen of Salem, 4' 6"; Westendorf of Teutopolis, 4' 2"

Long Jump--Mette of Altamont, 13' 4-1/2"; Sigg of Altamont, 12' 11"; Teutopolis athlete, 12' 4"; Runge of Altamont, 12' 2"

Pole Vault--Teutopolis athlete, 7' 6"; Goeckner of Altamont, 6' 6"; Mette of Altamont, 6' 6"; Teutopolis athlete, 6'

7TH GRADE BOYS--SALEM 65, ALTAMONT 43, TEUTOPOLIS 39

110 Meter Hurdles--Rhodes of Altamont, 18.08; Schmidt of Teutopolis, 19.77; Day of Salem, 19.86; Runge of Altamont, 20.40; Scott of Altamont, 20.50

100 Meter Dash--Bee of Salem, 11.94; Smith of Salem, 12.65; Rhodes of Altamont, 12.67; Inlow of Salem, 12.70; Eyman of Salem, 13.05; Vonderheide of Teutopolis, 13.31

1600 Meter Run--Pride of Salem, 5:39; Clark of Salem, 5:45; Light of Salem, 5:53; Grunloh of Altamont, 6:38; Sibert of Altamont, 6:40

4X200--Salem, 1:49; Teutopolis, 2:01; Altamont, 2:02

4X100--Salem, 56.35; Teutopolis, 58.68; Altamont, 1:02

400 Meter--Reardon of Altamont, 1:05; Davis of Salem, 1:08; Althoff of Teutopolis, 1:14; Hammer of Altamont, 1:16; Buehnerkemper of Teutopolis, 1:18

200 Meter--Rhodes of Altamont, 27.13; Inlow of Salem, 27.44; Vonderheide of Teutopolis, 27.81; Harris of Salem, 28.85; Salem athlete, 28.87

800 Meter--Pride of Salem, 2:34; Clark of Salem, 2:38.02; Schmidt of Teutopolis, 2:38.89; Scott of Altamont, 2:49.23; Bushur of Teutopolis, 2:49.56

4X400--Salem, 4:47; Teutopolis, 4:59.94; Altamont, 5:39

Long Jump--Reardon of Altamont, 16' 8-1/2"; Smith of Salem, 15' 7"; Althoff of Teutopolis, 14' 1"; Winn of Altamont, 13' 10"; Repking of Teutopolis, 18' 9"

High Jump--Bushur of Teutopolis; Schmidt of Teutopolis; Winn of Altamont; Guenard of Salem; Suckow of Altamont

Shot Put--Brettnie of Salem, 30'; Reardon of Altamont; Hiestand of Salem, 27' 10"; Kollman of Altamont, 26' 10"; Konkel of Teutopolis, 26' 7"

Discus Throw--Kollman of Altamont, 78' 7"; Burg of Salem, 76' 5"; Althoff of Teutopolis, 72' 4"; Johnson of Salem, 65' 3"; Eirhart of Altamont, 62' 2"

Pole Vault--Kemme of Teutopolis, 7'; Althoff of Teutopolis, 7'; Koester of Teutopolis, 6'; Robinson of Altamont, 6'; Siebert of Altamont, 5' 6'

8TH GRADE BOYS--ALTAMONT 53, TEUTOPOLIS 52, SALEM 40

110 Meter Hurdles--Mathesius of Altamont, 16.87; Deters of Teutopolis, 17.11; Phillips of Salem, 17.20; Kitten of Teutopolis, 19.16; Stuemke of Altamont, 19.35

100 Meter Dash--Brewer of Altamont, 12.05; Pai of Salem, 12.19; Crow of Altamont, 12.85; Deters of Teutopolis, 13.05; Mann of Salem, 13.06

1600 Meter Run--Lybarger of Salem, 5:07; Weidner of Teutopolis, 5:13; Jackson of Altamont, 5:44; Mette of Teutopolis, 5:52; Budde of Altamont, 6:03

4X200--Altamont, 1:47; Teutopolis, 1:48; Salem 1:53

4X100--Salem, 50.67; Teutopolis, 55.67; Altamont, 1:01

400 Meter--Mette of Teutopolis, 1:00.3; Sullivan of Salem, 1:00.4; Monk of Altamont, 1:05; Weidner of Teutopolis, 1:07; Jackson of Altamont, 1:09

200 Meter--Brewer of Altamont, 25.57; Koester of Teutopolis, 26.09; Crow of Altamont, 27.51; Hayes of Salem, 27.56; Jones of Salem, 28.28

800 Meter--Lybarger of Salem, 2:25; Monk of Altamont, 2:41; Mathesius of Salem, 2:43; Wermert of Teutopolis, 2:46; Budde of Altamont, 2:49

4X400--Salem, 4:06; Teutopolis, 4:08, Altamont, 4:59

Long Jump--Brewer of Altamont, 16' 9-1/2"; Hayes of Salem, 15' 2"; Crouch of Salem, 15'; Jones of Salem, 15'; Wermert of Teutopolis, 14' 7"

High Jump--Addis of Teutopolis, 5' 6"; Powell of Salem, 5'; Mathesius of Altamont, 4' 10"; Hardiek of Teutopolis, 4' 10"; Crow of Altamont, 4' 8"

Shot Put--Deters of Teutopolis, 42' 4"; Dylan O. of Teutopolis, 38' 10"; Abendroth of Altamont, 38'; Crouch of Salem, 34' 5"; Boles of Salem, 34' 3-1/2"

Discus Throw--Abendroth of Altamont, 124' 1-1/2"; Weidner of Teutopolis, 94' 10-1/2"; Crouch of Salem, 87' 11"; Ruffner of Altamont, 80' 5"; Vogt of Teutopolis, 67' 5"

Pole Vault--Mette of Teutopolis, 8' 3"; Stuckemeyer of Altamont, 8'; Stuemke of Altamont, 7' 6"; Koester of Teutopolis, 7' 6"; Budde of Altamont, 7'

T-town, EHS, Altamont Claim Track Wins

Published on April 5 2017 12:25 pm

Read more...

Junior High Track -- April 4

Published on April 5 2017 10:09 am

Read more...