HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Dieterich at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Neoga at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Webber Township (Bluford) at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
South Central at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
St. Anthony, Teutopolis, Flora, Olney, Lawrenceville, Paris at Robinson, 4:15 p.m.
Boys Golf
St. Anthony at Salem, 4 p.m.
Altamont, Hillsboro at Pana, Oak Terrace, 4 p.m.
Newton at Flora, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
St. Anthony at Salem, 4 p.m.
Soccer
St. Anthony at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Altamont at Vandalia, 4:15 p.m.
Newton at Pana, 5:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Flora, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Charleston, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Mattoon at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Newton at Robinson, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Flora, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
St. Anthony at Effingham, (freshman game at 5pm, JV at 6, Varsity at 7) (HEAR THE VARSITY GAME ON 979XFM)
Newton at Altamont, 5:15 p.m.
Charleston at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Dieterich at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 6 p.m.
Arcola at Neoga, 6 p.m.
Marshall at Teutopolis, 6:15 p.m.
Clay City at Grayville (varsity only), 6:15 p.m.
FROSH/SOPH/JUNIOR VARSITY
Baseball
South Central at North Clay (Louisville), after varsity game
Soccer
Teutopolis at Charleston, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Teutopolis at Flora, 4:30 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
St. Anthony at Mattoon HAS BEEN CANCELED
Altamont Lutheran at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4 p.m.
Ramsey at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
Neoga at Sigel St. Michael, 4:30 p.m.
Floyd Henson at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Jasper County at Teutopolis (B game), 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Charleston (A game), 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Effingham, St. Anthony, multi team meet at Mattoon, Lake Land College 3:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Teutopolis at Shelbyville Moulton, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
Effingham at Vandalia, 4 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Ramsey at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
Cumberland at Mattoon, 4:30 p.m.
Jasper County at Martinsville, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Neoga, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Odin, 4:30 p.m.
Floyd Henson at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chicago Cubs at Toronto, 6:07 p.m.
St. Louis at Cincinnati, 5:40 p.m.
|