EPD Third-Fourth Grade Basketball Results

Print

Published on December 20 2013 2:20 pm
Last Updated on December 22 2013 3:31 pm
Written by Millie Lange

EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT

At Ron Diehl Center

THIRD-FOURTH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Game One

Team Kabbes         4    12    4    8    --    28

Team Duncan         4     4     8    7    --    23

Team Kabbes -- Sophia Clausius 4, Riley Guy 14, Grace Hoene 4, Elizabeth Kabbes 4, Ella Niebrugge 2. Leading rebounder -- Guy 6.

Team Duncan -- Carmyn Duncan 8, Emily Konikel 7, Madison Mapes 2, Tia Probst 6. Leading rebounder -- Probst 16.

Game Two

Team Kalber            0       3    8    9    --    20

Team Deters          11    14    8    6    --    39

Team Kalber -- Abby Cunningham 5, Isabelle Hakman 8, Evie Strullmyer 7. Leading rebounder -- Hakman 9.

Team Deters -- Jaden Deters 2, Lucy Fearday 2, Isabella Hardiek 14, Ellie Wegman 4, Natalie Wendt 2, Rilie Willenborg 15. Leading rebounder -- Hardiek 13.

BOYS THIRD-FOURTH GRADE BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Game One

Team Willenborg            5    16    11      9    --    41

Team Devore                14    11      6    15    --    46

Team Willenborg -- Kayne Haarman 1, Max Sager 1, Jonathan Willenborg 39. Leading rebounder -- Willenborg 10.

Team Devore -- Kayden Althoff 19, Andrew Lidy 27. Leading rebounder -- Lidy 19.

Game Two

Team McDevitt          2      4     2    9    --    17

Team Schmidt           4    10    13    6    --    33

Team McDevitt -- Charlie Fehrenbacher 10, Jacob Foster 2, Josh McDevitt 4, Aidan Tegeler 1. Leading rebounder -- McDevitt 7.

Team Schwerdt -- Ivan Dong 2, Chase Eaton 2, Logan Roepke 17, Tyler Schwerdt 4, Jonathon Zerrusen 8. Leading rebounder -- Osvaldo Angel 8.

Game Three

Team Walsh             4    13    10      7    --    34

Team Brown          10      6    14    11    --    41

Team Walsh -- Thad Dillow 12, Brandon Hartke 1, Lucas McWhorter 9, Conlan Walsh 10, Joel Buenker 2. Leading rebounder -- McWhorter 4.

Team Brown -- Gunner Brown 6, Colby Haynes 3, Dawson Lohman 5, Owen McCoy 4, Seth Williams 23. Leading rebounder -- Williams 16.

Game Four

Team Hoene           9    8    11    7    --    35

Team Hardiek         4    8     6    9    --    27

Team Hoene -- Armando Angel 2, Will Hoene 17, Michael Martelli 12, John Westendorf 4. Leading rebounder -- Hoene 9.

Team Hardiek -- Carter Bushue 4, Payton Bushue 2, Logan Reardon 2, Max Hardiek 2, Gavin Sherrod 17. Leading rebounder -- Sherrod 7.