HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Teutopolis Wooden Bat Tournament (Hear the 9am and 11am games on KJ Country 102.3 and the 1pm and 3pm games on 979XFM)
Game 1 -- Teutopolis vs. St. Anthony, 9 a.m.
Game 2 -- North Clay (Louisville) vs. Dieterich, 11 a.m.
Game 3 -- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 1 p.m. (third place)
Game 4 -- Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 3 p.m. (championship)
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Altamont (DH), 10 a.m.
Cross Country
Effingham, Newton, Teutopolis at The Acklin Race at Paris, 8:30 a.m.
Altamont at Clinton Light It Up Invitational, 7 p.m.
Cumberland, Neoga at Champaign St. Thomas More, 9 a.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Tom Wickham Invitational, Fairfield, TBA
Boys Golf
St. Anthony at Edwardsville Invitational, TBA
Teutopolis at Litchfield Panther Classic, 9 a.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Greenview (Shambolee G.C.), 2 p.m.
Girls Golf
Effingham, St. Anthony at Litchfield Invitational, 9 a.m.
Soccer
St. Anthony/Teutopolis Invitational
At St. Anthony
Match 5 -- Greenville vs. Altamont, 9 a.m.
Match 6 -- Salem vs. St. Anthony, 10:30 a.m.
Match 7 -- Harrisburg vs. Greenville, noon
Match 8 -- Robinson vs. Mount Carmel, 1:30 p.m.
Match 9 -- St. Anthony vs. Pinckneyville, 3 p.m.
At Teutopolis
Match 7 -- Newton vs. Robinson, 9 a.m.
Match 8 -- Mount Carmel vs. Teutopolis, 10:30 a.m.
Match 9 -- Newton vs. Pinckneyville, noon
Match 10 -- Altamont vs. Salem, 1:30 p.m.
Match 11 -- Teutopolis vs. Harrisburg, 3 p.m.
Charleston Red & Golf Tournament
Match 7 -- Charleston vs. Effingham, 10 a.m.
Match 8 -- Mattoon vs. East Richland, 11:45 a.m.
Match 9 -- Effingham vs. Arthur Christian, 1:30 p.m.
Match 10 -- Charleston vs. East Richland, 3:15 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Teutopolis at St. Anthony Invitational, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
Newton, Teutopolis at Fairfield Tournament, TBA
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Martinsville Tournament, TBA
Neoga at Warrensburg-Latham Tournament, TBA
FROSH/SOPH/JUNIOR VARSITY
Baseball
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Altamont, after varsity game
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Neoga, 10 a.m.
Boys Golf
St. Anthony at Litchfield Invitational, 1 p.m.
Volleyball
Altamont, Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Pana, 10 a.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Jasper County at Effingham Invitational Tournament, 9 a.m.
Sigel St. Michael at St. Anthony, 10 a.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Greenville Tournament, TBA
Neoga at Vandalia, 9 a.m.
Casey-Westfield, Cisne, Patoka at South Central Tournament, 9 a.m.
St. Joseph at Teutopolis, 10 a.m.
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg (DH), 10 a.m.
Cross Country
St. Anthony, Effingham, Effingham Sacred Heart, North Clay, Sigel St. Michael, Teutopolis, Shelbyville, Okaw Valley, Robinson, Charleston, at Cumberland Invitational, 9 a.m.
Softball
Teutopolis Round Robin
Game 1 -- Teutopolis vs. Flora, 10 a.m.
Game 2 -- Flora vs. Effingham, 11:30 a.m.
Game 3 -- Effingham vs. Teutopolis, 1 p.m.
Robinson Nuttall at Jasper County, noon (B game)
Neoga at Casey-Westfield Tournament, TBA
North Clay (Louisville) at Floyd Henson, 10 a.m.
South Central Tournament
Game 1 -- South Central vs. Vandalia, 9 a.m.
Game 2 -- Vandalia vs. Dieterich, 10 a.m.
Game 3 -- South Central vs. Dieterich, 11 a.m.
Sullivan at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg (DH), 110 a.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee, 6:10 p.m.
Atlanta at St. Louis, 6:15 p.m.
NASCAR
Coke Zero Sugar 400 at Daytona International Speedway, 6 p.m.
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Preseason Week Three
Jacksonville at Atlanta, 2 p.m.
Los Angeles Rams at Cincinnati, 5 p.m.
Chicago at Cleveland, 6 p.m.
Arizona at Tennessee, 6 p.m.
Philadelphia at Miami, 6 p.m.
Washington at Baltimore, 6 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Indianapolis, 6:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Denver, 8 p.m.
|