HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
National Trail Conference Tournament
At Altamont
Game 1 – St. Elmo/Brownstown vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6:15 p.m. (LISTEN TO 979 XFM)
Little Illini Conference Tournament
At Flora
Game 4 -- Olney vs. Newton, 6 p.m.
Game 5 -- Marshall vs. Lawrenceville, 7:30 p.m.
LOVC Tournament
At Cumberland
Game 1 -- Hutsonville/Palestine vs. Oblong, 6 p.m.
Game 2 -- Tri-County vs. Martinsville, 7:30 p.m.
Salem Tournament
Championship Game -- Teutopolis vs. East St. Louis, 7:30 p.m. (LISTEN ON KJ COUNTRY 102.3)
Girls Basketball
St. Anthony at South Central, 6 p.m.
Taylorville at Effingham, 6 p.m.
Altamont at Teutopolis, (varsity game only), 6:15 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Neoga, 6:15 p.m.
Villa Grove-Heritage at Cumberland, (varsity game only), 7:30 p.m. at middle school
Marshall at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
Effingham Tournament
Game 9 -- Vandalia vs. Bloomington, 11:30 a.m.
Game 10 -- Bloomington vs. Pana, 1:30 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
Effingham at Taylorville, 6 p.m.
Newton at Marshall, 6:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Class 7-1A Sigel St. Michael Regional
Game 1 -- Martinsville vs. Matton St. John's, 5 p.m.
Game 2 -- Sigel St. Michael vs. Windsor, 6:15 p.m.
Game 3 -- Sacred Heart vs. Kansas, 7:30 p.m.
Class 7-1A Pana Sacred Heart Regional
Game 1 -- Findlay Okaw Valley vs. Mulberry Grove, 4:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Sorento, 6:30 p.m.
Game 3 -- Ramsey vs. Pocahontas, 7 p.m.
Class 7-2A Effingham St. Anthony Regional
Game 3 – St. Elmo/Brownstown vs. South Central, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – St. Anthony vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 7:15 p.m.
Class 7-2A Casey-Westfield Regional
Game 1 -- Neoga vs. Oblong, 5 p.m.
Game 2 -- Paris Crestwood vs. Hutsonville, 6:15 p.m.
Class 7-3A Teutopolis Regional
Game 1 -- Marshall vs. Jasper County, 6 p.m.
Game 2 -- Robinson Nuttall vs. Red HIll (Bridgeport), 7:15 p.m.
Class 7-3A Shelbyville Moulton Regional
Game 1 – Sullivan vs. Arthur, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Paris Mayo vs. Cumberland, 7:15 p.m.
Sixth-Grade
St. Anthony at Shelbyville, 6 p.m.
Volleyball
Casey-Westfield at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at St. Anthony, 5 p.m.
Altamont at Altamont Lutheran, 6 p.m.
Neoga at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg at North Clay (Louisville), 6 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Monday Night Co-Ed Volleyball League
At Ron Diehl Center
Match 1 – Gabby Goat vs. Team Carie, 6 p.m. (East Gym)
Match 2 – Weber Optiks vs. Rock's Advanced Auto Care, 6 p.m. (West Gym)
Match 3 – Trucker's Pub vs. Will Painting & Drywall, 7 p.m. (East Gym)
Match 4 – Washington Savings Bank vs. Fast Stop General Store, 7 p.m. (West Gym)
Match 5 – Bushur Construction vs. Team Lukes, 8 p.m. (East Gym)
Match 6 – Lavender Ridge Dignified Memory Care vs. Probst Auto Body, 8 p.m. (West Gym)
|