HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Martinsville at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6:15 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Effingham Basketball Tournament
Game 5 -- Vandalia vs. Centralia, 6 p.m.
Game 6 -- Effingham vs. Bloomington, 7:30 p.m. (LISTEN ON KJ COUNTRY 102.3)
National Trail Conference Tournament
At Beecher City
Game 1 – Dieterich vs. South Central, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – St. Anthony vs. Neoga, 7 p.m.
Game 3 – Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 8:30 p.m.
Little Illini Conference Tournament
At Newton
Game 3 -- Flora vs. Lawrenceville, 6 p.m.
Game 4 -- Olney vs. Newton, 7:30 p.m.
At Robinson
Game 2 -- Paris vs. Robinson, 6 p.m.
Game 5 -- Marshall vs. Red Hill, 7:30 p.m.
Highland Basketball Tournament
Game 1 -- Bethalto Civic Memorial vs. Salem, 4 p.m.
Game 2 -- Nashville vs. Belleville Althoff, 5:30 p.m.
Game 3 -- Teutopolis vs. Okawville, 7 p.m.
Game 4 -- O'Fallon vs. Taylorville, 8:30 p.m.
LOVC Tournament, TBA
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
Effingham at Marshall, 6:15 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Breese Mater Dei at Teutopolis, 6:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
James Burke Memorial Tournament
At Greenville
Game 1 -- Effingham vs. Hillsboro, 3:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Triad vs. Salem, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3 -- Aviston vs. Roxana, 5:30 p.m.
Game 4 -- Greenvilel vs. St. Anthony, 6:30 p.m.
National Trail Conference Eighth-Grade Tournament
At North Clay (Louisville)
Game 4 -- Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Sigel St. Michael, 4 p.m.
Game 5 -- South Central vs. Dieterich, 5:15 p.m.
Game 6 -- North Clay (Lousiville) vs. Neoga, 6:30 p.m.
Game 7 -- Altamont vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown, 7:45 p.m.
Cumberland at Robinson, 6 p.m.
Hutsonville at Newton St. Thomas, 6:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Jasper County, 6 p.m.
Volleyball
North Clay (Louisville) at Windsor, 6 p.m.
Stewardson Trinity Lutheran at Sullivan, 6 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Monday Night Co-Ed Volleyball League
At Ron Diehl Center
Match 1 – Team Lukes vs. Team Carie, 6 p.m. (East Gym)
Match 2 – Washington Savings Bank vs. Gabby Goat, 6 p.m. (West Gym)
Match 3 – Lavender Ridge Dignified Memory Care vs. Weber Optiks, 7 p.m. (East Gym)
Match 4 – Will Painting & Drywall vs. Rock's Advanced Auto Care, 7 p.m. (West Gym)
Match 5 – Trucker's Pub vs. Probst Auto Body, 8 p.m. (East Gym)
Match 6 – Bushur Construction vs. Fast Stop General Store, 8 p.m. (West Gym)
|