Strasburg Gnomecoming 5K Results

Print

Published on July 17 2013 1:50 pm
Last Updated on July 17 2013 1:50 pm
Written by Millie Lange

Results from the Strasburg Gnomecoming 5K are as follows:

5K

Female Overall Winners

1st -- Meredith Kull, Effingham IL, 6th overall, 23:18.7

Female 13 and Under

1st -- Elizabeth Bowyer, Shelbyville IL, 17th overall, 26:31.8

2nd -- Whitney Smith, Stewardson IL, 27th overall, 31:06.8

3rd -- Rachel Kessler, Strasburg IL, 10th overall, 48:05.4

4th -- Martina Gratz, Sigel IL, 11th overall, 48:07.3

5th -- Rileigh Haarmaann, Sigel IL, 60th overall, 51:50.0

Female 14 to 19

1st -- Morgan Stremming, Strasburg IL, 61st overall, 51:52.5

2nd -- Megan Cress, Strasburg IL, 62nd overall, 51:52.6

3rd -- Sarah Luce, Strasburg IL, 65th overall, 53:13.9

Female 20 to 29

1st -- Carolyn Reed, Strasburg IL, 19th overall, 27:17.2

2nd -- Michelle Zacha, Strasburg IL, 26th overall, 29:38.1

3rd -- Laura Duncan, Strasburg IL, 28th overall, 31:10.1

4th -- Rachel Vonderheide, Stewardson IL, 29th overall, 33:35.6

5th -- Jenna Montgomery, Strasburg IL, 38th overall, 37:16.6

6th -- Katy Conder, Stewardson IL, 40th overall, 37:28.5

7th -- Megan Dittamore, Montrose IL, 41st overall, 37:28.6

8th -- Andrea Koberlein, Effingham IL, 48th overall, 45:33.9

Female 30 to 39

1st -- Holly Steiling, Moweaqua IL, 15th overall, 25:11.3

2nd -- Katy Lees, Decatur IL, 18th overall, 26:52.5

3rd -- Megan Rankin, Mattoon IL, 21st overall, 27:45.9

4th -- Kathlyn Jones, Stewardson IL, 22nd overall, 28:43.7

5th -- Robin Atteberry Mattoon IL, 30th overall, 33:54.2

6th -- Rachel Elzy, Sullivan IL, 35th overall, 35:43.7

7th -- Janice Gavin, Sulllivan, IL, 43rd overall, 38:10.2

8th -- Sara Kramer, Strasburg IL, 47th overall, 45:16.0

9th -- Kathy Haarmaann, Sigel IL, 64th overall, 52:15.9

Female 40 to 49

1st -- Kristi Sabo, Teutopolis IL, 13th overall, 24:42.6

2nd -- Kristia Smith, Stewardson IL, 32nd overall, 34:33.5

3rd -- Sheryll Elzer, Shelbyville IL, 46th overall, 44:31.5

4th -- Marcy Maddox, Stewardson IL, 52nd overall, 48:37.6

5th -- Rachel Gratz, Sigel IL, 55th overall, 49:01.3

6th -- Alicia Kessler, Strasburg IL, 56th overall, 49:01.9

7th -- Lisa Cress, Strasburg IL, 63rd overall, 51:53.1

8th -- Melissa Luce, Strasburg IL, 66th overall, 53:15.2

Female 50 and over

1st -- Sallie Fischer, Decatur IL, 33rd, 34:55.0

2nd -- Diane Jack, Strasburg IL, 39th, 37:24.8

3rd -- Donna Rincker, Strasburg IL, 44th, 38:11.9

4th -- Sandy Johnston Shelbyville IL, 45th 43:55.9

5th -- Nina Warner, Stewardson IL, 53rd, 48:46.0

6th -- Mary Antonacci, no town listed, 54th, 48:46.2

7th -- Sandra Edwards, Mattoon IL, 57th overall, 50:58.9

8th -- Lisa Rincker, Strasburg IL, 58th overall, 51:41.6

Male Overall  Winners

1st -- Grant Tice, Sullivan IL, 1st overall, 19:22.0

Male 13 and under

1st -- Tanner Clark, Strasburg IL, 5th overall, 23:15.8

2nd -- Jon Gavin, Sullivan IL, 34th overall, 35:25.8

3rd -- Cole Steiling, Moweaqua IL, 36th overall, 36:39.3

4th -- Devin Sabo, Teutopolis IL, 42nd overall, 38:03.2

Male 14 to 19

1st -- Jason Becker Strasburg IL, 10th overall, 23:57.8

2nd -- Wil Tabbert, Strasburg IL, 14th overall, 25:07.1

Male 20 to 29

1st -- Jeremy Reel, Strasburg IL, 3rd overall, 20:58.6

2nd -- Lance Montgomery, Strasburg IL, 4th overall, 22:05.0

3rd -- Elijah Slifer, Stewardson IL, 8th overall, 23:48.2

4th -- Jack Oye, Arthur IL, 11th overall, 24:11.3

5th -- Stephen Miller, Tuscola IL, 12th overall, 24:28.7

6th -- Jonathan Ibanez, Windsor IL, 23rd overall, 29:05.8

7th -- Chris Blythe, Windsor IL, 31st overall, 34:21.7

Male 30 to 39

1st -- Brock Friese, Greenville IL, 7th overall, 23:29.8

2nd -- Rob Brown, Watson IL, 16th overall, 25:23.6

3rd -- Lindell Richards, Stewardson IL, 24th overall, 29:19.5     

4th -- Zach Manhart, Moweaqua IL, 37th overall, 36:39.8

Male 40 to 49

1st -- Steve Kull, Effingham IL, 9th overall, 23:48.5

Male 50 and over

1st -- Tony Garrett, no town listed, 2nd overall, 19:57.3

2nd -- Robert Rosengarten, Effingham IL, 20th overall, 27:39.4

3rd -- John Fischer, Decatur IL, 25th overall, 29:31.8

4th -- Mike Manhart, Moweaqua IL, 49th overall, 46:02.7

5th -- Mark Antonacci, Eureka IL, 59th overall, 51:44.7
 
WALK

Male 51 and over

1st -- Otto Rincker, Strasburg IL, 1st overall, 51:47.0