Effingham Swim Team Beats Lincolnshire

Print

Published on July 16 2014 7:55 am
Last Updated on July 16 2014 7:55 am
Written by Millie Lange

On Saturday, July 12, Effingham Red Tide hosted a swim meet against Champaign Lincolnshire Fields Country Club Swim Team. The final score was Effingham 3,138, Lincolnshire 1,394. Effingham Red Tide will be back in action this Saturday at Indian Acres in Champaign. The swimmers results from this past Saturday’s meet are:

6 and Under Girls:

Allie Wilhelms - 1st Freestyle, 1st Backstroke

Allison Kroenlein - 2nd Freestyle, 2nd Backstroke

Isabella Keller - 3rd Freestyle, 4th Backstroke

Camille Zeigler - 4th Freestyle

Avery Aldrich - 5th Freestyle, 3rd Backstroke

Elizabeth Hirtzel - 6th Freestyle, 6th Backstroke

Kaylee Sparks - 7th Freestyle, 5th Backstroke

Cece Passalacqua - 8th Freestyle

6 and Under Boys:

Blayne Ring - 1st Freestyle

Marcus Geen - 2nd Freestyle, 1st Backstroke

8 and Under Girls:

Allison Geen - 2nd Medley Relay, 3rd Individual Medley, 2nd Breaststroke, 3rd Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Ella Niebrugge - 2nd Medley Relay, 2nd Individual Medley, 1st Breaststroke, 1st Butterfly, 3rd Freestyle Relay

Allison Kroenlein - 2nd Medley Relay, 9th Breaststroke, 5th Freestyle Relay

Allie Wilhelms - 2nd Medley Relay, 7th Breaststroke, 4th Freestyle Relay

Olivia Copple - 4th Individual Medley, 3rd 50 Freestyle, 2nd Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Elena Niebrugge - 1st Freestyle, 6th Breaststroke, 5th Backstroke, 3rd Freestyle Relay

Kateleigh Zeigler - 3rd Freestyle, 12th Breaststroke, 10th Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Gracie Passalacqua - 4th Freestyle, 8th Breaststroke, 12th Backstroke, 3rd Freestyle Relay

Kaitlyn Budde - 5th Freestyle, 13th Breaststroke, 9th Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Madison Miller - 7th Freestyle, 10th Breaststroke, 13th Backstroke, 3rd Freestyle Relay

Sarah Hirtzel - 11th Breaststroke, 2nd Butterfly, 7th Backstroke, 4th Freestyle Relay

Kaylee Sparks - 14th Breaststroke, 5th Freestyle Relay

Elizabeth Hirtzel - 4th Freestyle Relay

Camille Zeigler - 4th Freestyle Relay

Avery Aldrich - 5th Freestyle Relay

Isabella Keller - 5th Freestyle Relay

8 and Under Boys:

K.J. Kellams - 1st Medley Relay, 1st 50 Freestyle, 2nd Breaststroke, 3rd Butterfly

Miles Kersten - 1st Medley Relay, 2nd 50 Freestyle, 3rd Breaststroke, 2nd Butterfly, 2nd Freestyle Relay

Max Kersten - 1st Medley Relay, 5th Freestyle, 4th Butterfly, 6th Backstroke, 2nd Freestyle Relay

Calvin Sudkamp - 1st Medley Relay, 7th Freestyle, 5th Breaststroke, 2nd Freestyle Relay

Charlie Ring - 2nd Medley Relay, 11th Freestyle, 7th Breaststroke, 8th Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Kolton Lange - 2nd Medley Relay, 9th Freestyle, 7th Backstroke

Tyler Sparks - 2nd Medley Relay, 1st Freestyle, 1st Butterfly, 1st Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Aden McManaway - 2nd Medley Relay, 4th Freestyle, 3rd Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Samuel Link - 3rd Freestyle, 4th Breaststroke, 5th Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Quinten Lockhart - 6th Freestyle, 4th Backstroke, 3rd Freestyle Relay

Dakota Flaig - 8th Freestyle, 9th Backstroke, 3rd Freestyle Relay

Noah Flaig - 10th Freestyle, 6th Breaststroke, 3rd Freestyle Relay

Blayne Ring - 2nd Freestyle Relay

Marcus Geen - 3rd Freestyle Relay

10 and Under Girls:

Ellie McManaway - 1st Medley Relay, 1st Individual Medley, 1st Breaststroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Elise Passalacqua - 1st Medley Relay, 3rd Individual Medley, 4th Freestyle, 2nd Breaststroke, 2nd Freestyle Relay

Stella Passalacqua - 1st Medley Relay, 2nd Individual Medley, 3rd Freestyle, 1st Backstroke, 2nd Freestyle Relay

Juliana Harden - 1st Medley Relay, 1st Freestyle, 1st Butterfly, 3rd Backstroke, 2nd Freestyle Relay

Sydney Miller - 2nd Medley Relay, 2nd Freestyle, 5th Breaststroke, 4th Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Gracie Kroenlein - 2nd Medley Relay, 7th Freestyle, 6th Breaststroke, 7th Backstroke, 2nd Freestyle Relay

Anna Hirtzel - 2nd Medley Relay, 4th Individual Medley, 4th Breaststroke, 2nd Butterfly, 1st Freestyle Relay

Julia Kinder - 2nd Medley Relay, 5th Freestyle, 5th Backstroke

Audrey Arthur - 5th Individual Medley, 3rd Breaststroke, 2nd Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Madelyn Brown - 8th Freestyle, 9th Breaststroke, 6th Backstroke, 4th Freestyle Relay

Jeridyn Thomas - 9th Freestyle, 8th Backstroke, 4th Freestyle Relay

Cadence Florida - 11th Freestyle, 9th Backstroke, 4th Freestyle Relay

Bridget Sudkamp - 12th Freestyle, 4th Freestyle Relay

10 and Under Boys:

Eli Link - 1st Medley Relay, 4th Freestyle, 2nd Breaststroke, 3rd Backstroke

Griffin Sehy - 1st Medley Relay, 3rd Freestyle, 1st Breaststroke, 1st Butterfly, 1st Freestyle Relay

Tyler Stuckemeyer - 1st Medley Relay, 1st Individual Medley, 1st Freestyle, 1st Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Austin Seimer - 1st Medley Relay, 5th Freestyle, 4th Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

K.J. Kellams - 1st Freestyle Relay

12 and Under Girls:

Kelsey Demers - 1st Medley Relay, 1st Individual Medley, 4th Freestyle, 4th Butterfly, 1st Freestyle Relay

Olivia Eckhardt - 1st Medley Relay, 5th Freestyle, 3rd Butterfly, 1st Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Caroline McDevitt - 1st Medley Relay, 1st Freestyle, 2nd Breaststroke, 2nd Butterfly, 1st Freestyle Relay

Ellie Waymoth - 1st Medley Relay, 2nd Freestyle, 4th Breaststroke, 6th Butterfly, 1st Freestyle Relay

Paige Brown - 3rd Medley Relay, 3rd Freestyle, 1st Breaststroke, 5th Butterfly

Payton Budde - 3rd Medley Relay, 15th Freestyle, 7th Breaststroke (Tied), 9th Backstroke

Annika Koester - 3rd Medley Relay, 2nd Individual Medley, 3rd Breaststroke, 7th Butterfly, 3rd Freestyle Relay

Ellie Harmann - 3rd Medley Relay, 14th Freestyle, 10th Breaststroke (Tied), 3rd Freestyle Relay

Laurel Hirtzel - 5th Individual Medley, 10th Freestyle, 3rd Backstroke, 4th Freestyle Relay

Katie Carie - 6th Individual Medley, 8th Freestyle, 7th Backstroke, 3rd Freestyle Relay

Claire Sudkamp - 7th Individual Medley, 13th Freestyle, 7th Breaststroke (Tied), 4th Freestyle Relay

Alivia Shull - 6th Freestyle, 6th Breaststroke, 4th Freestyle Relay

Payton Sehy - 11th Freestyle, 10th Breaststroke (Tied), 4th Backstroke, 3rd Freestyle Relay

Anna Sigg - 16th Freestyle, 12th Breaststroke, 4th Freestyle Relay

Rachel Kemme - 17th Freestyle

12 and Under Boys:

Jack Fallert - 1st Medley Relay, 4th Backstroke

Aidan Lockhart - 1st Medley Relay, 2nd Individual Medley, 4th Freestyle, 1st Breaststroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Seth McMurray - 1st Medley Relay, 3rd Individual Medley, 5th Freestyle, 3rd Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Ethan McWhorter - 1st Medley Relay, 2nd Freestyle, 2nd Breaststroke, 1st Butterfly, 1st Freestyle Relay

Luke Flaig - 6th Freestyle, 1st Freestyle Relay

Tom Unkraut - 7th Freestyle, 5th Backstroke

Will Unkraut - 3rd Breaststroke

14 and Under Girls:

Nicole Homann - 1st Medley Relay, 3rd Individual Medley, 3nd Butterfly, 2nd Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Emma Pitcher - 1st Medley Relay, 4th Individual Medley, 2nd Freestyle, 1st Freestyle Relay

Keira Hirtzel - 1st Medley Relay, 5th Individual Medley, 2nd Breaststroke, 2nd Butterfly, 1st Freestyle Relay

Kristy Hom - 1st Medley Relay, 2nd Individual Medley, 3rd Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Zoe Bridges - 5th Freestyle, 7th Backstroke, 3rd Freestyle Relay

Savannah Grimes - 6th Individual Medley, 1st Breaststroke, 4th Butterfly, 3rd Freestyle Relay

Baylee Lefever - 3rd Freestyle Relay

Brooke Stuckemeyer - 1st Individual Medley, 1st Butterfly, 1st Backstroke

Paige Brown - 3rd Freestyle Relay

14 and Under Boys:

Spencer Demers - 1st Medley Relay, 2nd Individual Medley, 3rd Breaststroke, 2nd Butterfly

Drew Perry - 1st Medley Relay, 2nd Breaststroke, 3rd Butterfly, 2nd Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Tyler Homann - 1st Medley Relay, 1st Individual Medley, 1st Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Ian Copple - 1st Medley Relay, 2nd Freestyle

Jacob Herd - 3rd Individual Medley, 4th Breaststroke, 4th Butterfly, 1st Freestyle Relay

Kody Line - 1st Freestyle, 1st Breaststroke, 1st Butterfly, 1st Freestyle Relay

18 and Under Girls:

Brooke Stuckemeyer - 1st Medley Relay, 1st Freestyle Relay

Claire Niebrugge - 1st Medley Relay, 1st Freestyle, 1st Breaststroke, 1st Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Karoline Pitcher - 1st Medley Relay, 4th Freestyle, 1st Butterfly, 3rd Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Anna Sophia Keller - 1st Medley Relay, 1st Individual Medley, 2nd Freestyle, 2nd Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Kristy Hom - 3rd Freestyle

Emma Pitcher - 2nd Breaststroke

18 and Under Boys:

Zach Haake - 1st Medley Relay, 2nd Freestyle, 3rd Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Andrew Lagerhausen - 1st Medley Relay, 5th Freestyle, 4th Breaststroke, 7th Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Holden Arthur - 1st Medley Relay, 2nd Individual Medley, 2nd Breaststroke, 5th Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Gabe Oetting - 1st Medley Relay, 1st Individual Medley, 1st Butterfly, 1st Backstroke, 1st Freestyle Relay

Trent Pearcy - 4th Freestyle, 5th Breaststroke, 8th Backstroke, 3rd Freestyle Relay

Tyler Homann - 1st Breaststroke

Luke Thompson - 2nd Backstroke

Ian Copple - 3rd Freestyle Relay

Jack Fallert - 3rd Freestyle Relay

Spencer Demers - 3rd Freestyle Relay