BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201226T000000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:5e4d36bebfeb83da272b90b9b6392f2c CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Monday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Dieterich Holiday Tournament
Game 1 – Dieterich 64, Sulliva n 48
Game 2 – Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 74, Oblong/Palestine/Hutson ville 60
Game 3 – Red Hill (Bridgeport) vs. Arcola, 2:30 p.m.
G ame 4 – Patoka vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4 p.m.
Game 5 – Oblon g/Palestine/Hutsonville vs. South Central, 5:30 p.m.
Game 6 – Dieteri ch vs. Red Hill (Bridgeport), 7 p.m.
Vandalia Holiday Tournam ent
Session 1
Game 1 – Pana 74, Shelb yville 39
Game 2 – Flora 61, Father McGivney 56
Game 3 – Meridi an 70, Teutopolis Junior Varsity 59
Session 2
Game 4 – Father McGivney vs. Shelbyville, 3:30 p.m.
Game 5 – Okaw Val ley vs. Cumberland, 5 p.m.
Game 6 – Pana vs. Nokomis, 6:30 p.m.
Game 7 – Vandalia vs. Meridian, 8 p.m.
Sesser-Valier Holiday Tournament
Game 1 – Johnston City 54, Sparta 50
Game 2 – Christopher 70, Century 31
Game 3 – Cobden 45, New Athens 43
< p>Game 4 – Goreville 71, Galatia 34Game 5 – Altamont 81, Zeigler-Roy alton 33
Game 6 – Marissa-Coulterville vs. Waltonville, 5 p.m.
Game 7 – Sesser-Valier vs. Thompsonville, 6:30 p.m.
Game 8 – Red Bud vs. Elverado, 8 p.m.
Tri-County Tournament
Gam e 1 – Argenta-Oreana vs. Westville, 3 p.m.
Game 2 – Martinsville vs. Paris, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3 – DeLand-Weldon vs. Windsor/Stewardson-Strasb urg, FORFEITED TO W/SS DUE TO A COVID ISSUE
Game 4 – Chrisman vs. Tri-County, 7:30 p.m.
Monticello Holiday Hoopla
Game 1 – Gibson City 5 8, Clinton 52
Game 2 – Monticello 51, Neoga 37
Game 3 – Tuscola vs. Oakwood, 2 p.m.
Game 4 – Colfax Ridgeview vs. Paxton-Buckley-Lod a, 3:30 p.m.
Game 5 – Neoga vs. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley, 6 p.m.
Game 6 – Clinton vs. Monticello, 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketbal l
Charleston Tournament
UPDATE: Due to a COVID issue, ther e will be no games on Monday, 12/27. Tuesday's schedule will see expanded p lay. Click here for details
Mattoon T ournament
Game 1 – Olney 64, St. Anthony 60
Game 2 – M ahomet-Seymour 55, Teutopolis JV 35
Game 3 – Mattoon vs. Decatur Eise nhower, 11:30 a.m.
Game 4 – Altamont vs. Galesburg, 1 p.m.
Game 5 – Decatur Eisenhower vs. Mahomet-Seymour, 3 p.m.
Game 6 – Galesbur g vs. Olney, 4:30 p.m.
Game 7 – Breese Central vs. Mattoon, 6 p.m.
Game 8 – St. Anthony vs. Altamont, 7:30 p.m.
Dieterich Ho liday Tournament
Game 1 – Dieterich 49, Casey-Westfield 11 p>
Game 2 – South Central 51, North Clay 50
Game 3 – Newton 35, Bro wnstown/St. Elmo 33
Game 4 -- Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 74, Casey-W estfield 22
Game 5 – South Central vs. Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4 p.m.
Game 6 – Dieterich vs. Arcola, 5:30 p.m.
Monticello Holid ay Hoopla
Game 1 – Neoga 51, Monticello 43
Game 2 – Cl inton 72, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13
Game 3 – Colfax Ridgeview vs. Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 2 p.m.
Game 4 – Tuscola vs. Toulon Stark County, 3:30 p.m.
Game 5 – Clinton vs. Monticello, 6 p.m.
Game 6 – Neo ga vs. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley, 7:30 p.m.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL< /p>
Quick Lane Bowl - Western Michigan vs. Nevada - 10 a.m., ESPN
M ilitary Bowl - Boston College vs. East Carolina - 1:30 p.m., ESPN