BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201201T000000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:aff30b756954cc91c167ec9b99fdafd1 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Thursday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Taylorv ille at Effingham HAS BEEN POSTPONED TO DEC. 21, 6 P.M.
Girls Basketball< /p>
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at St. Anthony, 6 p.m. (LISTEN ON 979 XFM)
Casey-Westfi eld at Altamont, Varsity game at 6:15 p.m. followed by JV game
Browns town/St. Elmo at Dieterich, 6 p.m.
Martinsville at Cowden-Herrick/Bee cher City, 6 p.m.
Cumberland at Palestine/Hutsonville, 6 p.m. (varsit y only)
Neoga at North Clay (Louisville), 6:15 p.m.
Paris at Ne wton, 6:15 p.m.
South Central at Webber Township (Bluford), 6:15 p.m.
F RESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
St. Anthony at Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
Dieterich at Cowden-Herrick/Bee cher City, 6 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
New ton at Paris, 6:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Effingham at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Stewardso n-Strasburg at Effingham Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Altamont, 6 p.m.
Windsor at Dieterich TIME CHANGED TO 6 P.M.
North Clay (Lou isville) at Jasper County, 6 p.m.
Teutopolis at Vandalia, 6 p.m.
< p>Sigel St. Michael at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6:15 p.m.Girls B asketball
Class 8-1A Sigel St. Michael Regional
Game 3 – Sigel St. Michael vs. Neoga, 6 p.m. (championship)
< p>Class 8-2A Teutopolis RegionalGame 5 – Teutopolis vs. Dieterich, 6 p.m.
Game 6 – Edwards County (Albion) vs. St.Anthon y, 7:15 p.m.
Class 8-2A Madison Regional
Game 3 – Brownstown/St. Elmo vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 5 p.m.
Game 2 – Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Altamont, 6:30 p.m.
Clas s 8-3A Paris Mayo Regional
Cumberland vs. Marshall, 6:30 p.m . (championship)