BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201128T000000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:15925e19fc1e5c098e622dac716184c4 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Monday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Girls Basketball
St. An thony at Okaw Valley, 6 p.m.
Altamont at Dieterich (varsity only), 6: 15 p.m. (LISTEN ON KJ COUNTRY 102.3)< /span>
Casey-Westfield at Cumberland, 6:15 p.m. (varsity onl y)
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Neoga, 6 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at South Central, 6:15 p.m.
Sullivan at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Vandalia, 6 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
Marshall at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Pana at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6 p.m.
Cumberland at Casey-Westfield, 6 p.m.
Dieterich at Altamont, 6 p.m.
Shelbyvil le at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 6 p.m.
Newton at Teutopolis, 6:15
p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Effingham at Dieterich, 6 p.m.
St. An thony at Jasper County, 6 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at Teutopolis, 6 p.m .
Ramsey at Neoga, 6 p.m.
St. Elmo/Browntown at Stewardson-Stra sburg, 6 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Class 8 -2A Teutopolis Regional
Game 1 – Teutopolis vs. Palestine/Hu tsonville, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Oblong vs. Dieterich, 7:15 p.m.
Game 1 – Cowden-Herrick/Beec her City vs. South Central, 5 p.m.
Game 2 – Altamont vs. Madison, 6:3 0 p.m.
Class 8-3A Paris Mayo Regional
Game 1 – Cumberland vs. Jasper County, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Paris Mayo vs. Lawrenc eville Parkview, 7:30 p.m.
Class 8-4A Effingham Regional
Game 1 – Taylorville vs. Stephen Decatur, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Mattoon vs. Charleston, 7:15 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Monday Night Co-Ed Volleyball League
East Gym
Match 1 – Southtown Car Wash vs. Gopher’s Grill, 6 p.m.
Match 2 -- Rock’s Advanced Auto Care vs. Merz Heating & Air Conditio ning, 7 p.m.
Match 3 – Power Up Plus vs. Northside Ford, 8 p.m.
West Gym
Match 1 – Lavender Ridge Dignified Memory Care vs. Probst Auto Body, 6 p.m.
Match 2 – Affordable Home Improveme nt/Gutter Guys vs. Pinnacle Livestock Nutrition, 7 p.m.
Match 3 – The
Exchange vs. Weber Optiks, 8 p.m.
Kin
dergarten/First Grade Basketball Leagues
At Richard A. Workman Sports Complex
Cou rt 1
Game 1 -- Surge vs. Road Runners, 5:15 p.m.
Game 2 – Defenders vs. Hoopsters, 6:15 p.m.
Game 1 -- Swish vs. Flames, 5: 15 p.m.
Game 2 – Hot Shots v. Hustle, 6:15 p.m.
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBAL L
Notre Dame at University of Illinois, 8 p.m.