BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20181007T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:8f32be46912a31366306f3288530cb54 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Cross Country
Cowden-He rrick/Beecher City, Dieterich, Teutopolis, Lawrenceville at Newton, 4:30 p. m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Golf
St. Anthony, Carterville at Centralia, 3 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Greenville at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer
Ce ntralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Arthur-Lov ington/Atwood-Hammond at Altamont, 5 p.m.
Newton at Mount Carmel, 4:3 0 p.m.
Teutopolis at Olney, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Altamont at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6:15 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Sul livan, 6 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Wayne City, 6:15 p.m.
Flora at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
South Central at Sandoval, 6:15 p.m.
Vandalia at Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
Mulberry Grove at Clay City, 6:15 p.m .
Cumberland at Lincoln Prairie Conference Tournament, TBA
Soccer
Arthur-Lovington/Atw ood-Hammond at Altamont, 5 p.m.
Teutopolis at Olney, 4:30 p.m.
JUNIOR H IGH SCHOOL
Baseball
SI JHSAA Class S State Tournament
At Coulterville
Game 5 -- Crab Orchard vs. Altamont Lutheran, 1 p.m.
Game 6 -- Holy Childhood vs. TSJ/Im.Lu./St. Anne Co-op, 3 p.m.
Cros s Country
St. Anthony, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Okaw V alley, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Olney, 4 p.m.
Marshall at Cumberlan d, 6 p.m.
Neoga at Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, 6 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Sacred Hear t, 6 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Vandalia at Altamont, 6 p.m.
Martinsville at Dieterich, 6 p.m.
Neoga at Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, 6 p.m.
Teutopolis at Charle ston, 6 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Flag Footb all
B League Tournament
At Hendelmeyer Park
West Diamond
Gam e 5 -- Merz Heating & Air Conditioning Packers vs. Effingham Monument Co. L ions, 5:45 p.m.
Middle Diamond
Game 6 -- Dan H echt Buccaneers vs. Serv Pro Panthers, 5:45 p.m.
A League Tou rnament
At Hendelmeyer Park
F ront Diamond
Game 1 -- Dieterich Bank Jets vs. Effingham Mon ument Co. Patriots, 6:45 p.m.
Middle Diamond
G ame 2 -- Adhatters Dolphins vs. SDS Bills, 6:45 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Schedule (Time Central)
Houston at Tampa Bay, 3:15 p.m.
ALDS -- Game 4, if necessary