BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20181002T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:ed7afeedb7630fb15b14c2bc40432278 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Thursday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Webber Townshi p (Bluford) at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Neoga, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
St. Anthony, Ef fingham, Altamont, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Cumberland, Dieterich, Neog a, Newton, North Clay (Louisville), Teutopolis at Robinson Invitational, 4: 30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Altamont vs. Okaw Valley at Eagle Creek, 4 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, Casey-Westfield at Teutopolis, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
Effingham, Teuto polis at St. Anthony Invitational at Fore Way Golf Course, 4 p.m.
Alt amont vs. Okaw Valley at Eagle Creek, 4 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Casey-Westfield at Effingham, 4:15 p.m.
Newton at Mount C armel, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer
Mount Zion at Effingha m, 4:30 p.m. varsity only
Faith Bible Christian Academy at St. Anthon y, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Taylorville at Effingh am, 6 p.m.
Teutopolis at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Dieterich at Atlam ont, 6:15 p.m.
Neoga at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 5 p.m.
Cum berland at Arcola, 6 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Windsor/Stewards on-Strasburg, 6:15 p.m.
Robinson at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOO L
Cross Country
St. Anthony, Effingham, Altamont Lutheran, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Cumberland, Jasper County, Teutopolis at Robinson Invitational, 4:30 p.m. p>
Girls Basketball
St. Anthony at Teutopolis, 6 p .m.
Sacred Heart at Neoga, 6 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at Stewar dson-Strasburg/Windsor, 6 p.m.
South Central at Cowden-Herrick/Beeche r City, 6 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Dieterich, 6 p.m.
Rob inson Nuttall at Jasper County, 6 p.m.
Decatur Lady of Our Lourdes at Sigel St. Michael, 6 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
(All Times Central)
St. Louis at Atlanta, 4:02 p.m.
NLDS -- Game 1
Washington at Los A ngeles Dodgers, 7:37 p.m.
NLDS -- Game 1