BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180828T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:88dbd8bb874d644405a5a4e1743054eb CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Thursday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Neoga at Teuto polis, 4:30 p.m.
Odin at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Cou ntry
Teutopolis at Sullivan, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Go lf
Altamont at Vandalia, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Casey-We stfield, 4:15 p.m.
Girls Golf
St. Anthony at O blong, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Vandalia, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Mou nt Zion, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer
St. Anthony/ Teutopolis Invitational
At St. Anthony
< p>Match 3 -- St. Anthony vs. Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 4 p.m.Match 4 -- Salem vs. Harrisburg, 5:15 p.m.
At Teutopolis strong>
Match 4 -- Newton vs. Greenville, 4 p.m.
Match 5 -- Pin ckneyville vs. Altamont, 5:15 p.m.
Match 6 -- Teutopolis vs. Mount Ca rmel, 6:30 p.m.
Charleston Red & Golf Tournament
Match 3 -- Effingham vs. Olney, 4:30 p.m.
Match 4 -- Charleston vs . Mattoon, 6 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Newton at Fairf ield, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Newton at Effingham , 6 p.m.
South Central at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Carlyle at Altamo nt, 6:15 p.m.
Dieterich at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Grayville, 4:30 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown a t Vandalia, 6 p.m.
Central A&M at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 5 p.m .
Teutopolis at Salem, 5:15 p.m.
Clay City at Flora, 6:15 p.m.< /p>
FR ESHMAN
Volleyball
Newton at Ef fingham, 5 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Volleyball strong>
South Central at St. Anthony, 5 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Teutopolis at Effingham, B g ame, 4:30 p.m.
St. Anthony at Taylorville, 4:30 p.m.
Sacred Hea rt at Okaw Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Field at Altamont Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
Floyd Henson at Jasper Count y, 4:30 p.m.
Neoga at Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
Casey-Wes tfield at Newton St. Thomas, 6:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Bro wnstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Shelbyvill e Moulton, 4:15 p.m.
Paris Mayo at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Dieter ich at Sigel St. Michael, 4:15 p.m.
Clay City at Grayville, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
Effingham at Casey-Westfield, 4:30 p .m.
Altamont at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.
Cumberland at Oblong, 4:30 p. m.
Dieterich at Cisne, 4:15 p.m.
Neoga at Cowden-Herrick/Beeche r City, 4 p.m.
Floyd Henson at Jasper County, 4:30 p.m.
Okaw Va lley at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 4:30 p.m.
Mattoon at Stewardson-Strasbur g/Windsor, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Vandalia, 4:30 p.m.
North Cl ay/Clay City at Grayville, 4:30 p.m.
COLLEGE
Fo otball
Eastern Illinois at Chattanooga, 6 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BA SEBALL
Chicago Cubs at New York Mets, 6:10 p.m.
NATIONA L FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Pre-Season
T ennessee at Chicago Bears, 7 p.m.