BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180602T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:ee1f96d960d52ba845439b59f4f05bcc CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Monday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Class 3A Sauget (GCS Park) Super-Sectional
Game 1 – Waterloo vs. E ffingham, 4 p.m. (LISTEN ON 979 XFM)< /strong>
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Junior Babe Ruth League
At Paul Smith Field
Game 1 – Drs. Sehy & Jones Optometrists vs. Washington Savings Bank, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Woltman Construction vs. Tri-Power Towing, 8 p.m.
At Mike Sehy Fie ld
Game 1 – Elks vs. Heritage Builders, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Russ Braunecker Cadillac Buick GMC vs. Rotary, 7:30 p.m.
Little League
At Dave McDevitt Field
Game 1-- Whitetails Unlimited vs. NAPA, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Kemper CP A vs. Arrow Pest Control, 7:30 p.m.
Boys Small Fry League
At Small Fry Diamond
Game 1 – Team 4 vs. Team 9, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Team 5 vs. Team 8, 7 p.m.
A t Gene A. Niccum Field
Game 1 – Team 1 vs. Team 12, 5:30 p.m .
Game 2 – Team 6 vs. Team 7, 7 p.m.
Softball< /p>
Girls Minor League
At Evergreen Hollow Park, East Diamond
Game 1 – Spectrum Screen Graphics vs. Ba hrn's Equipment, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Dieterich Bank vs. REMAX, 7 p.m.< /p>
Girls Prep League
At Evergreen Hollow Park, West Diamond
Game 1 – Teutopolis State Bank vs. Fonner Oral Surgery, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Tingley Insurance vs. J&R Collision Center, 7 p.m.
Game 3 – Evergreen Nursing & Rehab vs. Joe's Pizza & Pasta, 8:30 p.m.