HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
North Clay (Louisville) at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m. (LISTEN ON 979XFM)
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Neoga at Ramsey, 4:30 p.m.
Woodlawn at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
St. Anthony, Teutopolis at Robinson Invitational, 5 p.m.
Boys Golf
Vandalia at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
Effingham at Mount Zion at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Shelbyville, 4 p.m.
Soccer
Effingham at Mattoon, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
Olney at Newton, 6:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Charleston at Effingham, 4:15 p.m.
St. Anthony at Olney, 4:30 p.m.
Mount Carmel at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Taylorville at Effingham, 6 p.m.
Neoga at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Altamont at North Clay (Louisville), 5:15 p.m.
South Central at Dieterich, 6 p.m.
Fairfield at Newton, 5 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6 p.m.
Teutopolis at Sullivan, 5 p.m.
Red Hill (Bridgeport) at Clay City, 6:15 p.m.
FROSH/SOPH/JUNIOR VARSITY
Baseball
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Altamont, following varsity game
Boys Golf
St. Anthony at Shelbyville, 4:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Charleston, 4 p.m.
Soccer
Effingham at Mattoon, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
Volleyball
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 5 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Effingham at Mattoon, 5 p.m.
Charleston at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Effingham Sacred Heart at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at Altamont Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at Ramsey, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
Cumberland at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Casey-Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
Centralia at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Casey-Westfield at Effingham, at Ballard Nature Center, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont Lutheran, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Jasper County, Sigel St. Michael, Teutopolis, Trinity, Casey-Westfield at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.
Softball
Jasper County at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Dieterich at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Mulberry Grove at Altamont, 4 p.m.
Patoka at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
Cisne at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Centralia at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Shelbyville Moulton, 4:30 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs, 6:40 p.m.
Washington at St. Louis Cardinals, 6:45 p.m.
|