HIGH SCHOOL
Girls Basketball
Effingham at Champaign Central, 6 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at St. Anthony, 6 p.m. (LISTEN ON KJ COUNTRY 102.3)
Altamont at Neoga, (no JV game), 6:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6:15 p.m.
Cumberland at Villa Grove/Heritage, 6 p.m.
Dieterich at Robinson, 6:15 p.m.
Palestine/Hutsonville at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
Ramsey at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 6 p.m.
Teutopolis at Breese Mater Dei, 6:15 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
Newton at St. Anthony, 6 p.m. (AT GOFF GYM)
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Class 8-1A Sigel St. Michael Regional
Game 3 – Sigel St. Michael vs. Winner Game 1, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Newton St. Thomas vs. Winner Game 2, 7:15 p.m.
Class 8-2A St. Elmo/Brownstown Regional
Game 4 – St. Elmo/Brownstown vs. Winner Game 1, 6:15 p.m.
Game 5 – Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 7:30 p.m.
Class 8-2A Casey-Westfield Regional
Game 4 – Casey-Westfield vs. Winner Game 1, 5:30 p.m.
Game 5 – Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 6:45 p.m.
Class 8-3A Robinson Nuttall Regional
Game 4 – Teutopolis vs. Winner Game 1, 6 p.m.
Game 5 – Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 7:15 p.m.
Class 8-4A Taylorville Regional
Game 5 – Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 6 p.m. (championship)
Fifth-Sixth Grade
Altamont Lutheran at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Windsor, 4 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at North Clay (Louisville), 6 p.m.
Oblong at Newton St. Thomas, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Sacred Heart at Dieterich, 4 p.m.
Altamont at Stewardson Trinity Lutheran, 4:15 p.m.
West Salem at Clay City, 3:45 p.m.
Neoga at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:15 p.m.
Cumberland at Charleston, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at St. Peter Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Windsor at Stewardson-Strasburg, 4 p.m.
Jasper County at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Monday Night Co-Ed Volleyball League
At Ron Diehl Center
East Gym
Match 1 – Fast Stop General Store vs. Team Lukes, 6 p.m.
Match 2 – Gopher’s Grill vs. Bushur Construction, 7 p.m.
Match 3 – Trucker’s Pub vs. Probst Auto Body, 8 p.m.
West Gym
Match 1 – How I Set Your Mother vs. Drs. Sehy & Jones Optometrists, 6 p.m.
Match 2 – Weber Optiks vs. Washington Savings Bank, 7 p.m.
Match 3 – Rock’s Advanced Auto Care vs. Lavender Ridge Dignified Memory Care, 8 p.m.
Junior NBA Basketball Second/Third Grade
Monday Night League
At Richard E. Workman Sports & Wellness Complex
Game 1 – Cavs vs. Clippers, 5:15 p.m. (Court 1)
Game 2 – Celtics vs. Bulls, 5:15 p.m. (Court 2)
|