HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
North Clay (Louisville) at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Altamont at Cumberland, 6:15 p.m.
Neoga at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 5 p.m.
Dieterich at Cisne, 6:15 p.m.
Newton at Salem, 6:15 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at South Central, 6:15 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Sullivan, 6 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Oblong at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.
Wrestling
Robinson at Effingham, 6:30 p.m.
Cumberland, Litchfield at Shelbyville, 6:15 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
North Clay (Louisville) at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at South Central, 5 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Iuka at Altamont Lutheran, 6 p.m.
Franklin Park at Effingham, TIME CHANGED TO 5:30 P.M.
Sigel St. Michael at Sacred Heart, 6:15 p.m.
Dieterich at Altamont, 6 p.m.
Geff at Clay City, 6 p.m.
Newton St. Thomas at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Windsor, 6 p.m.
Neoga at North Clay (Louisville), 6 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg at South Central, 6 p.m.
Teutopolis at Marshall, 6 p.m.
Robinson Nuttall at Jasper County, 6 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Class 8-1A Sigel St. Michael Regional
Game 3 – Sigel St. Michael vs. Cisne, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Oakland Lake Crest vs. Martinsville, 7:15 p.m.
Class 8-2A Edwards County (Albion) Regional
Game 4 – North Clay vs. Edwards County (Albion), 5:30 p.m.
Game 5 – Dieterich vs. Red Hill (Bridgeport), 7 p.m.
Class 8-2A St. Anthony Regional
Game 3 – Stewardson-Strasburg vs. South Central, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – St. Anthony vs. Brownstown/St. Elmo, 7:15 p.m.
Class 8-3A Robinson Nuttall Regional
Game 3 – Robinson Nuttall vs. Jasper County, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Altamont vs. Teutopolis, 7:15 p.m.
Class 8-4A Mattoon Regional
Game 3 – Mattoon vs. Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
Game 4 – Charleston vs. Mount Zion, 5:45 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Tuesday Night Men’s Basketball League
At Ron Diehl Center
Game 1 – Jansen Seeds vs. JV Swag, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – 32 Below Bar and Grill vs. Adept Construction, 7 p.m.
Game 3 – Jansen’s Heating & Air vs. Hint’s Laser Engraving, 8 p.m.
Game 4 – AK Construction vs. MDI Law, 9 p.m.
Junior NBA Basketball Second/Third Grade
Tuesday Night League
At Richard E. Workman Sports & Wellness Complex
Game 1 – Rockets vs. Mavs, 5:15 p.m. (Court 1)
Game 2 – Warriors vs. Lakers, 5:15 p.m. (Court 2)
|