HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
South Central at Neoga, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
St. Anthony, Teutopolis, Olney, Oblong, Lawrenceville at Robinson, 4:15 p.m.
Boys Golf
St. Anthony at Salem, 4 p.m.
Altamont at Pana, 4:15 p.m.
Girls Golf
St. Anthony at Salem, 4 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Effingham at Mattoon, 4 p.m.
Newton at Robinson Invitational, TBA
Flora at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer
Effingham at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.
Vandalia at Altamont, 4:15 p.m.
Pana at Newton, 5:30 p.m.
Charleston at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Tennis
Flora at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Effingham at St. Anthony, Pink Out Match, 6 p.m. (LISTEN ON 979 XFM beginning around 7:15)
Cumberland at Charleston, 6 p.m.
Neoga at Arcola, 6 p.m.
Hutsonville/Palestine at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 6:15 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Dieterich, 6 p.m.
Teutopolis at Marshall, 5:15 p.m.
Grayville at Clay City, 6:15 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Baseball
South Central at Neoga, after varsity game
Girls Tennis
Flora at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Mattoon at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Jasper County (B game), 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Altamont Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.
Cumberland at Paris-Crestwood, 4:30 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at Neoga, 4 p.m.
Cross Country
Effingham at Multi Team Meet at Lake Land College, 3:30 p.m.
St. Anthony at Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Teutopolis at Shelbyville Moulton, 4 p.m.
Softball
Effingham at Mattoon (DH), 4:30 p.m.
St. Anthony at Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.
Cumberland at Mattoon, 4:30 p.m.
Hutsonville/Palestine at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Martinsville at Jasper County, 4:30 p.m.
Odin at North Clay/Clay City, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Flag Football
At Hendelmeyer Park
A League
Game 1 – SDS Bills vs. Dieterich Bank Jets, 6:45 p.m. (Middle Diamond)
Game 2 – Effingham Monument Co. Patriots vs. Adhatters Dolphins, 6:45 p.m. (West Diamond)
B League
Game 1 – Servpro Panthers vs. Northside Ford Bears, 5:45 p.m. (Middle Diamond)
Game 2 – Merz Heating & Air Packers vs. Effingham Express Care Saints, 5:45 p.m. (West Diamond)
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Seattle at Chicago Cubs, 7:05 p.m.
San Francisco at St. Louis Cardinals, 6:45 p.m.
|