HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
South Central at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m. (Paul Smith Field)
Egyptian-Illini Conference Tournament
At Vandalia
Game 1 -- Brownstown/St. Elmo vs. Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m.
Game 2 -- Ramsey vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 7 p.m.
Webber Township (Bluford) at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Odin, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Altamont at Sullivan, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
Pana, Greenville at Teutopolis, 4:15 p.m.
Soccer
Teutopolis at Effingham (JV to follow), 4 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Effingham at Salem, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Mattoon, 4 p.m.
Newton at Olney, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Altamont at Flora, 5:30 p.m.
Central A&M at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6 p.m.
Casey-Westfield at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6:15 p.m.
Neoga at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at South Central, 6:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Greenville, 5 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Boys Golf
Effingham, Teutopolis at St. Anthony Golf Invitational, 4 p.m.
Football
Lincoln at Effingham, 6 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Teutopolis at Mattoon, 4 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Football
Newton at Lawrenceville, 6:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Class 1A Neoga Regional
Game 1 -- Neoga vs. Villa Grove, 4:30 p.m. (championship)
Class 1A St. Anthony Regional
Game 1 -- Dieterich vs. St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m. (championship)
Class 2A Shelbyville Moulton Regional
Game 5 -- South Central vs. Stewardson-Strasburg, 4 p.m. (championship)
Class 2A Casey-Westfield Regional
Game 5 -- Teutopolis vs. Lawrenceville Parkview, 4:30 p.m. (championship)
Class 3A Greenville Regional
Game 5 -- Jasper County vs. Effingham, 4 p.m. (championship)
Girls Basketball
North Clay (Louisville) at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at Pana Sacred Heart, 6:15 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Vandalia Tournament, TBA
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Flag Football A League
At Evergreen Hollow Park
Jets vs. Falcons, 6:45 p.m. (East Field)
Raiders vs. Cowboys, 6:45 p.m. (West Field)
Flag Football B League
At Evergreen Hollow Park
Jets vs. Titans, 5:45 p.m. (East Field)
Falcons vs. Chiefs, 5:45 p.m. (West Field)
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
St. Louis Cardinals at Atlanta, 6:35 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Arizona, 8:40 p.m.
|