EPD Third-Fourth Grade Results -- January 16

Print

Published on January 17 2014 2:28 pm
Last Updated on January 17 2014 2:28 pm
Written by Millie Lange

EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT

BOYS THIRD-FOURTH GRADE BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Game One

Team Walsh             1      4       6    8    --    19

Team Hoene          13    11    14    5     --    43

Team Walsh -- Thad Dillow 8, Brandon Hartke 2, Lucas McWhorter 3, Conlan Walsh 6. Leading rebounder -- McWhorter 6.

Team Hoene -- Armando Angel 4, Will Hoene 13, Michael Martelli 2, Angelo Mendella 13, Brayden Rowlands 4, John Westendorf 7. Leading rebounder -- Hoene 11.

Game Two

Team McDevitt               5      4     13      4    --    26

Team Willenborg         20    11    13    16    --    60

Team McDevitt -- Marc Bonutti 4, Charlie Fehrenbacher 2, Jacob Foster 2, Josh McDevitt 1, Kendall Schmidt 2, Aidan Tegeler 15. Leading rebounders -- Foster 4, Jaden Rowlands 4

Team Willenborg -- Thomas Chojnicki 10, Holden Schmidt 2, Kyle Stewart 19, Jonathan Willenborg 29. Leading rebounder -- Stewart 17.

Game Three

Team Brown          6    8    10      2    --    26

Team Devore        9    8    10    15    --    42

Team Brown -- Gunner Brown 2, Eli Link 12, Dawson Lohman 4, Owen McCoy 4, Seth Williams 4. Leading rebounder -- Williams 8.

Team Devore -- Kayden Althoff 27, Andrew Lidy 13, Connor Wines 2. Leading rebounder -- Lidy 16.

Game Four

Team Schwerdt          8    10      3    8    --    29

Team Hardiek             5      2    11    2    --    20

Team Schwerdt -- Osvaldo  Angel 12, Chase Eaton 2, Logan Roepke 13, Tyler Schwerdt 2. Leading rebounders -- Angel 4, Ivan Dong 4

Team Hardiek -- Brody Nierugge 7, Logan Reardon 4, Gavin Sherrod 9. Leading rebounder -- Niebrugge 6.

GIRLS THIRD-FOURTH GRADE BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Game One

Team Kalber          3      5    9    2    --    19

Team Duncan        6    13    6    2    --    27

Team Kalber -- Sawyer Althoff 2, Abby Cunningham 4, Ali Davis 1, Isabelle Hakman 3, Paige Kalber 3, Evie Strullmyer 6. Leading rebounder -- Hakman 9.

Team Duncan -- Camryn Duncan 8, Emiliy Konkel 3, Madison Maples 4,Tia Probst 12. Leading rebounder -- Probst 12.

Game Two

Team Kabbes         7    4    10    5    2    --    28

Team Deters          3    6     6    11    1    --    27

Team Kabbes -- Sophia Clausius 2, Riley Guy 12, Lauren Heuerman 2, Grace Hoene 2, Elizabeth Kabbes 6, Ella Niebrugge 2, Emma Tingley 2. Leading rebounders -- Guy 6, Hoene 6, Niebrugge 6

Team Deters -- Lucy Fearday 4, Isabella Hardiek 12, Lana Jansen 2, Ellie Wegman 2, Rilie Willenborg 6. (individuals add up to 26 while 27 listed as final) Leading rebounder -- Hardiek 14.