EPD November 6 Basketball Results

Print

Published on December 7 2012 2:44 pm
Last Updated on December 7 2012 2:44 pm
Written by Millie Lange

Effingham Park District

At Hendelmeyer Park

Boys Third-Fourth Grade League

Game One

Cobras                   9    9      4    8    --    30

Wolverines          10    9    16    6    --    41

Cochran's Cobras -- Kayden Althoff 9, Austin Faber 2, Joseph Ruholl 2, Kennan Walsh 17. Leading rebounders -- Faber 12.

Woelfer's Wolverines -- Josh Blanchette 6, Brody Conkling 5, Evan Wermert 22, Max Woelfer 8. Leading rebounder -- Wermert 12.

Game Two

Badgers          3      0    2    7    --    12

Kodiaks          8    11    8    8    --    35

Buhnerkemper's Badgers -- Cade Buehnerkemper 2, Derek Konkel 4, Zach McCabe 2, Kyle Stewart 4. Leading rebounder -- Stewart 6.

Koester's Kodiaks -- Logan Antrim 14, Brennan Beck 2, Seth Bushur 9, Wyatt Sparks 10. Leading rebounder -- Bushur 12.

Game Three

Dragons              4    14    4    6    --    28

Barracudas          6      4    2    4    --    16

Devore's Dragons -- Thomas Chojnicki 4, Matthew Hunzinger 12, James Schuette 12. Leading rebounder -- Hunzinger 11.

Bushur's Barracudas -- Samuel Bushur 4, Gabe Kihne 2, Kage Line 4,  Gavin Sherrod 6. Leading rebounder -- Bannick 7.

Girls Third-Fourth Grade League

Game One

Alligators         5    8    9    9    --    31

Mustangs         6    1    0    4    --    11

Armstrong's Alligators -- Taylor Armstrong 15, Isabelle Hakman 3, Caroline McDevitt 13. Leading rebounder -- Althoff 8.

McWilliams' Mustangs -- Camryn Duncan 2, Carly Michels 7, Tia Probst 2. Leading rebounder -- Michels 4.

Game Two

Groundhogs          4    7    4    6    --    21

Dolphins                4    3    9    2    --    18

Guy's Groundhogs -- Katie Carie 6, Riley 10, Elizabeth Kabbes 2, Logann Mayfield 2, Natalie Wendt 1. Leading rebounder -- Carie 8.

Deters' Dolphins -- Jaden Deters 2, Isabella Hardiek 8, Evie Strullmyer 4, Ally Poe 4. Leading rebounder -- Poe 11.