BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20130129T000000 RDATE:20130310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20131103T010000 RDATE:20140309T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20141102T010000 RDATE:20150308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20151101T010000 RDATE:20160313T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20161106T010000 RDATE:20170312T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20130310T030000 RDATE:20131103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20140309T030000 RDATE:20141102T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20150308T030000 RDATE:20151101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20160313T030000 RDATE:20161106T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170312T030000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:16db5d028394d9bed6200e1a6b6572a2 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Thursday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BASKETBALL
National Trail Conference Tournament
(LISTEN TO GAMES ON 979XFM)
Game 7 – Windsor vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6:15 p.m.
Game 8 – St. Anthony vs. N eoga, 7:45 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Mount Zion at Effingham, 6:15 p.m.
Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran at St. Antho ny, 6:15 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at Ramsey, 6:15 p.m.
Dieteric h at South Central, 6:15 p.m. (varsity only)
Palestine/Hutsonville at Cumberland, 6:15 p.m.
Newton at Flora, 6:15 p.m.
Sandoval at N orth Clay (Louisville), 6:15 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
BOYS BASKETBALL
St. Anthony at Newton, 6 p.m.
JUNIOR HIG
H SCHOOL
BOYS BASKETBALL
Game 5 – Sigel St. Michael vs. Hutsonville, 6 p.m. (championship)
Class 7-1A Windsor Reg ional
Game 4 – Windsor vs. Cowden-Herrick, 7 p.m. (champions hip)
Class 7-3A Marshall Regional
Game 6 – Mar shall vs. Red Hill (Bridgeport), 6 p.m. (championship)
Class 7-3A Tuscola East Prairie Regional
Game 5 -- Teutopolis vs. Cumberland, 6:30 p.m.
Class 7-4A Charleston Regional
Game 3 – Effingham vs. Champaign Jefferson, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Ma ttoon vs. Champaign Edison, 7:15 p.m.
Carlyle at Effingham, 6 p.m. (e ighth-grade A&B)
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Vandalia Eighth-Grade Tournam ent, TBA
SIJHSAA regionals
Cowden-Herrick at Altamont, 6 p.m. ( sixth grade)
VOLLEYBALL
St. Anthony at Effingh am, 6 p.m.
Sacred Heart at North Clay (Louisville), 4 p.m.
Alta mont at Neoga, 4:15 p.m.
Ramsey at Beecher City/Cowden-Herrick, 4:15 p.m.
Mattoon at Cumberland, 4:15 p.m.
Dieterich at Sigel St. Mi chael, 6:15 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg at Teutopolis, 4 p.m.
Third-Fourth Grade Girls Basketb all League
Game 1 – Team Deters vs. Team Duncan, 5:15 p.m. p>
Game 2 – Team Kalber vs. Team Kabbes, 5:15 p.m.
Third-Fo urth Grade Boys Basketball League
Game 1 – Team Willenbortg vs. Team Hardiek, 6:15 p.m. (East gym)
Game 2 – Team Walsh vs. Team D evore, 6:15 p.m. (West Gym)
Game 3 – Team McDevitt vs. Team Brown, 7: 15 p.m. (East Gym)
Game 4 – Team Hoene vs. Team Schwerdt, 7:15 p.m. ( West Gym)