BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20120223T000000 RDATE:20120311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20121104T010000 RDATE:20130310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20131103T010000 RDATE:20140309T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20141102T010000 RDATE:20150308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20151101T010000 RDATE:20160313T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20161106T010000 RDATE:20170312T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20120311T030000 RDATE:20121104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20130310T030000 RDATE:20131103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20140309T030000 RDATE:20141102T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20150308T030000 RDATE:20151101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20160313T030000 RDATE:20161106T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170312T030000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:eb5e8ef263b9cf56ba534e942b959723 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Saturday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BAS KETBALL
Class 1 A Dieterich Regional
Ga me 6 -- Oblong vs. either Dieterich or Windsor, 7:30 p.m. (championship)
GIRLS BASKETBALL< /span>
Class 1A State Tournamen t
At Redbird Ar ena, Bloomington
Game 3
-- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 12:15 p.m. (third place)
Game 4 -- Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 2 p.m. (championship)
Class 2A State Tournament
At Redbird Arena, Bloomington< /p>
Game 3 -- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 , 6:30 p.m. (third place)
Game 4
-- Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:15 p.m. (championship)
<
/p>
FR ESHMEN/SOPHOMORE
BOYS BASKETBALL
Okaw Valley Freshman/Sophomore Tournament
Game 5 -- Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 10:30 a.m.
Game 6 -- Loser Game 3 v s. Loser Game 4, noon
Game 7 -- Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 1:30 p.m.
Game 8 -- Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 3 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCH OOL
VOLLEYBALL
Class 7 -1A West Salem Regional
Match 1 -- Newton St. Thomas vs. Wes t Salem, 10 a.m.
Match 2 -- Windsor vs. Dieterich, 11:15 a.m.
M atch 3 -- Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Sigel St. Michael, 12:30 p.m.
Match 1 -- Alt amont vs. Oblong, 10 a.m.
Class 7-2A Findlay Okaw Valley Regi onal
Match 1 -- Ramsey vs. Arcola, 4 p.m.
Match 2 -- N okomis vs. Findlay Okaw Valley, 5:15 p.m.
Class 7-3A Jasper C ounty Regional
Match 1 -- Cowden-Herrick vs. Vandalia, 10 a. m.
Match 2 -- Cumberland vs. Teutopolis, 11:15 a.m.
Match 3 -- St. Elmo vs. Winner Match 1, 12:30 p.m.
Match 4 -- Jasper County vs. Winner Match 2, 1:45 p.m.
Class 4A Effingham Regional
Match 1 -- Effingham vs. Danville North Ridge, 10 a.m.
Match 2 -- Urbana vs. Danville South View, 11:15 a.m.
Match 3 -- Mattoon vs . Winner Match 1, 12:30 p.m.
Match 4 -- Charleston vs. Winner Match 2 , 1:45 p.m.
NASCAR
DRIVE4COPD 300 at Daytona Internatio nal Speedway, 11:45 a.m. (Nationwide)