BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20120202T000000 RDATE:20120311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20121104T010000 RDATE:20130310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20131103T010000 RDATE:20140309T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20141102T010000 RDATE:20150308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20151101T010000 RDATE:20160313T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20161106T010000 RDATE:20170312T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20120311T030000 RDATE:20121104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20130310T030000 RDATE:20131103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20140309T030000 RDATE:20141102T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20150308T030000 RDATE:20151101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20160313T030000 RDATE:20161106T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170312T030000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:2267fe41628caf7c775368e639a18ac5 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Saturday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BASKETBALL
St. Ant hony at Cowden-Herrick, 6:15 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL p>
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Dieterich, 1 p.m.
Edwards County (Albion) at North Clay (Louisville), 6:15 p.m.
Paris at Teutopolis, 1 p.m.
BOYS BASKETBALL
Hillsboro Freshman Tournament
Game 1 -- Van dalia vs. Auburn, 8 a.m.
Game 2 -- Effingham vs. Hillsboro, 9:15 a.m.
Game 3 -- Pana vs. Taylorville, 10:45 a.m.
Game 4 -- Greenvill e vs. Marquette, noon
Neoga Freshman/Sophomore Tournament
Game 4 -- Teutopolis vs. Dieterich, 10 a.m.
Game 5 -- St. Anthony vs. Altamont, 11:30 a.m.
St. Elmo Freshman/Sophomore Tournament
Game 1 -- South Central vs. Beecher City, 8:30 a .m.
Game 2 -- St. Elmo vs. Cowden-Herrick, 9:45 a.m.
Game 3 -- South Central vs. Mulberry Grove, 11 a.m.
Game 4 -- Cowden-Herrick vs . North Clay (Louisville), 12:30 p.m.
Game 5 -- Beecher City vs. Mulb erry Grove, 1:45 p.m.
Game 6 -- North Clay (Louisville) vs. St. Elmo, 3 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
At Charleston
Effingham at Apollo Conference Tournament, TBA
Regionals
FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORE
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Teutopolis in Hillsboro Freshman T ournament, TBA
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BASKETBA LL
Class 7-1A State Tournament
Game 1 -- Virginia (16-5) vs. Chrisman Scottland (20-4), 10 a.m.
Game 2 -- Dieterich (20-2) vs. Bar tonville Monroe (16-7)
Game 3 -- Mulberry Grove (10-4) vs. Winner Sec tional 1, 1 p.m.
Game 4 -- Champaign Next Generation (9-9) vs. Annawa n (19-2)
Semifinals
Game 5 -- Winner Game 1 vs . Winner Game 2, 5 p.m.
Game 6 -- Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 6: 30 p.m.
Class 7-2A State Tournament
At Clinton High School
Game 1 -- Effingham St. Anthony (14-7) vs. Carthage (18-0), 10 a.m.
Game 2 -- Decatur Robertson (22-2) vs. W inner Sectional 1, 11:30 a.m.
Game 3 -- Normal Metcalf (20-1) vs. Mou nt Sterling Brown County (22-2), 1 p.m.
Game 4 -- Grand Ridge (20-4) vs. Fisher (22-2), 2:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Game 5 -- Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5 p.m.
Game 6 -- Winner Game 3 v s. Winner Game 4, 6:30 p.m.
Class 7-3A State Tournament
At Wenona Fieldcrest
Game 1 -- Teutopolis (21-5) vs. Athens (15-7), 10 a.m.
Game 2 -- Washington Central (21-4) vs. Dixmoor Rosa Parks (10-4), 11:30 a.m.
Game 3 -- Burr Ridge MS (1 8-3) vs. Piasa Southwestern (21-3), 1 p.m.
Game 4 -- Glasford Illini Bluffs (25-0) vs. Tolono Unity (18-8), 2:30 p.m.
Semifinals strong>
Game 5 -- Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5 p.m.
Game 6 -- Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 6:30 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
Effingham Sacred Heart Tournament
Match 5 -- Teutopolis vs. Effingham Sacred Heart, seventh-grade, 8:30 a.m.
Match 6 -- Teutopolis vs. Effingham Sacred Heart, eighth-grade, 9:30 a.m.< /p>
Match 7 -- Sigel St. Michael vs. Mattoon St. John's Lutheran, seventh -grade, 10:30 a.m.
Match 8 -- Sigel St. Michael vs. Mattoon St. John' s Lutheran, eighth-grade, 11:30 a.m.
Match 9 -- Effingham Sacred Hear t vs. Sigel St. Michael, seventh-grade, 1 p.m.
Match 10 -- Effingham Sacred Heart vs. Sigel St. Michael, eighth-grade, 2 p.m.
Match 11 -- Teutopolis vs. Mattoon St. John's Lutheran, seventh-grade, 3 p.m.
Mat ch 12 -- Teutopolis vs. Mattoon St. John's Lutheran, eighth-grade, 4 p.m. p>
Windsor, Newton St. Thomas in St. Anthony Eighth-Grade Lucky Dog Tourn ament, 8:30 a.m.
Altamont, Dieterich at Sigel St. Michael (sixth-grad e), TBA
St. Elmo at Vandalia, TBA
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
FIFTH-SIXTH GRADE GIRLS BASKETBALL LEAGUE
G ame 1 – Team 3 vs. Team 4, 8:30 a.m. (East Gym)
Game 2 – Team 1 vs. T eam 2, 8:30 a.m. (West Gym)
FIFTH-SIXTH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL LEAGUE
Game 1 – Team 1 vs. Team 5, 9:30 a.m. (East Gym)
Game 2 – Team 2 vs. Team 4, 9:30 a.m. (West Gym)
Game 3 – Team 3 v s. Team 6, 10:30 a.m. (East Gym)
SATURDAY NIGHT MEN’S BASKETB ALL LEAGUE
Game 1 – Team 3 vs. Team 5, 2 p.m.
Game 2 – Team 4 vs. Team 8, 3 p.m.
Game 3 – Team 2 vs. Team 9, 4 p.m.
G ame 4 – Team 1 vs. Team 7, 5 p.m.