BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200926T000000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:3f852b9ac9b016c55d62f3827c7de219 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Monday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
St. Anthony at Odin, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m. (LISTEN ON KJ COUNTRY 102.3)
Bro wnstown/St. Elmo at Cisne MOVED TO SE PT. 30
Woodlawn at Neoga, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Wayne City, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
< p>Altamont at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4 p.m.Sullivan at Teutop olis, 4 p.m.
Newton at Casey-Westfield, 4 p.m.
Girls Go lf
Tuscola at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.
Altamont at Windsor/ Stewardson-Strasburg, 4 p.m.
Sullivan at Teutopolis, 4 p.m.
Olney at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Robinson at Teu topolis, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Effingham at M ount Zion, 4:30 p.m.
St. Anthony at Greenville, 4:30 p.m.
Newto n at Robinson, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Cowden-Her rick/Beecher City at South Central, 5 p.m.
Cumberland at Dieterich, 6 p.m.
Central A&M at Neoga, 6 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at T eutopolis, 6:15 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Patoka, 6:15 p.m.
W indsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Shelbyville, 5 p.m.
FROSH/SOPH/JV
Football
Taylorville at Effingham, 6 p.m.< /p>
Cumberland at Villa Grove/Heritage, 6 p.m.
Red Hill (Bridgeport ) at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
Boys Golf
Tuscola at St . Anthony, 4 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Cross Coun try
St. Anthony, Altamont Lutheran Interparish, Cowden-Herri ck/Beecher City, Sigel St. Michael, Olney at Teutopolis, 4 p.m.
Jaspe r County at Robinson Nuttall, 4 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Effingham at Sigel St. Michael, 6 p.m.
Altamont at St. Anthon y, 6 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 6:15 p.m.
South Central at North Clay (Louisville), 6 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT span>
Flag Football League
At Evergree n Hollow Park
B League
Game 1 – Lions vs. Bills, 5:45 p.m. (West Field)
Game 2 – Saints vs. Packers, 5:45 p.m. (East Field)
A League
Game 1 – Patriots v s. Dolphins, 6:45 p.m. (East Field)
Game 2 – Panthers vs. Jets, 6:45 p.m. (West Field)