BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200906T000000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:03d058667ffd7f21eba1c0372f7a8c61 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Windsor/Stewar dson-Strasburg at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Altamont, 4:30 p.m. (LISTEN ON 979 XFM)
North Clay (Louisville) at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Woodlawn, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Vandalia at Effi ngham, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
Effingham, Mount Zion at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Shelbyville, 4 p.m.
Mattoon at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Carlyle at St. Anthony HAS BEEN CANCELED
Teutopolis at Altamont, 6 p.m.
Newton at Olney, 6:30 p.m.< /p>
Girls Tennis
Effingham at Charleston, 4:15 p.m .
Olney at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Mount Carmel, 6:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Effingham at Taylorville, 6 p. m.
Neoga at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Alta mont, 5:15 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 5 p.m.
Dieterich at South Central, 5 p.m.
Newton at Fairfield, 6 :15 p.m.
Sullivan at Teutopolis, 5 p.m.
FROSH/SOPH/JV p>
Boys Golf
St. Anthony at Shelbyville, 4:15 p.m.
Charleston at Teutopolis HAS B EEN CANCELED
Soccer
Teutopolis at Altamont, 6 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Basebal l
Mattoon at Effingham, 4 p.m.
St. Anthony at Charlest on, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Effingham Sacred Heart, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont Lutheran at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
D ieterich at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Casey-Westfield at North Clay (Loui sville), 4:30 p.m.
South Central at Centralia, 4:15 p.m.
Teutop olis at Sullivan, 4:30 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Altamont Lutheran, Co wden-Herrick/Beecher City, Jasper County, Trinity, Sigel St. Michael, Teuto polis at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.
Casey-Westfield at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.< /p>
Softball
Effingham at Jasper County, 4 p.m.
Taylorville at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Mulberry Grove, 4 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Patoka, 4:30 p.m.
Neoga at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay/Clay City at Cisne, 4:15 p.m.
< p>South Central at Centralia, 4:15 p.m.Shelbyville Moulton at Windso r/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Flag Football League
At Evergreen Hollow Park
B League
Game 1 -- Bears vs. Pac kers, 5:45 p.m. (East Field)
Game 2 -- Bills vs. Vikings, 5:45 p.m. ( West Field)
A League
Game 1 -- Patriots vs. Pa nthers, 6:45 p.m. (East Field)
Game 2 -- Jets vs. Dolphins, 6:45 p.m . (West Field)
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Cincinnati at Chic ago Cubs, 6:40 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis, 6:45 p.m.