BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20200305T000000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:d1755a41f6530c23d121ac4f876a175d CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Saturday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Effingh am at Robinson, freshmen start at 3 p.m.
Casey-Westfield at Altamont, TBD
Cumberland at LSA, JV start at 4 p.m.
Central A&M at Neoga , F/S start at 1 p.m.
Dieterich at Newton, F/S start at 1 p.m.
Cisne at North Clay (Louisville), 7 p.m.
Ramsey at St. Elmo/Brownstow n, 2 p.m.
South Central at Sandoval
South Central at Mulberry Grov e (varsity only), 10 a.m.
Shelbyville at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg (varsity only), 11 a.m.
Teutopolis at St. Joseph-Ogden, JV start at 1 p.m.
Girls Basketball
St. Anthony at Brownst own/St. Elmo, (varsity first) 1 p.m.
Altamont at Oblong, 11 a.m.
< p>Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Macon Meridian, 10 a.m. (JV first)N ewton at Robinson, 10 a.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at South Central ( varsity only), 9 a.m.
Neoga at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 10 a.m.< /p>
Cumberland at Arcola, noon
St. Joseph-Ogden at Teutopolis, JV s tart 1 p.m.
FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball< /strong>
Effingham at Robinson, 3 p.m.
Altamont at Teutopolis, 9 a.m.
Boys Basketball
South Central at North Clay (Louisville), 10 a.m.
V olleyball
(First Round, Second Round Regional at hig her seed)
Class 7-1A Sigel St. Michael Regional
Match 1 -- Windsor at Effingham Sacred Heartr, 9 a.m.
Matc h 2 -- Mattoon St. John's at Newton St. Thomas, 10 a.m.
Class 7-2A Effingham St. Anthony Regional
Match 1 -- Neoga at Ram sey, 10 a.m.
Class 7-2A St. Elmo/Brownstown Regional
Match 1 -- South Central at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 4:45 p.m.
Mat ch 2 -- North Clay (Louisville) at Altamont, 1 p.m.
Class 7- 2A Oblong Regional
Match 1 -- Hutsonville/Palestine at Diete rich, 11 a.m.
Class 7-4A Mahomet-Seymour Regional
Match 1 -- Mattoon at Charleston, 10 a.m.
Match 2 -- Urbana at Mo unt Zion, 10 a.m.
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
University o f Illinois at Ohio State, TBA
NASCAR
Boyd Gaming 300 at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, 4 p.m.