BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20120118T000000 RDATE:20120311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20121104T010000 RDATE:20130310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20131103T010000 RDATE:20140309T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20141102T010000 RDATE:20150308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20151101T010000 RDATE:20160313T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20161106T010000 RDATE:20170312T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20120311T030000 RDATE:20121104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20130310T030000 RDATE:20131103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20140309T030000 RDATE:20141102T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20150308T030000 RDATE:20151101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20160313T030000 RDATE:20161106T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170312T030000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:a8bbccd4fb2c0d300dd5101a0ded6435 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Friday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BASKETBALL
Salem Invitational Tournament
Game 5 – Effingham vs. Edward sville, 7 p.m. (LISTEN TO GAME ON 979 XFM)
Game 6 – Troy Triad vs. Centralia, 8:30 p.m.
Nashville Invitational Tournament
Game 7 -- Water loo Gibault vs. Breese Mater Dei, 6:30 p.m.
Game 8 -- Teutopolis vs. Breese Central, 8 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg at St. Anthony, 6:15 p.m. (LISTEN TO GAME ON KJ COUNTRY 102.3)
Beecher City at South Central, 6:15 p.m.
Brown stown at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.
St. Elmo at Mulberry Grove, 6:15 p.m. p>
Windsor at Neoga, 6:15 p.m.
Midland Trail Conference Tou
rnament
Game 14 -- North Clay (Louisville) vs. Clay Ci ty, 6:30 p.m. (consolation championship)
Game 15 -- Odin vs. Waltonvi lle, 8 p.m. (third place)
Little Illini Conference Tournament
Game 1 -- Hutsonville/Palestine vs. Lawrenceville, 4 p.m. p>
Game 2 -- Marshall vs. Cumberland, 5:30 p.m.
Game 3 -- Oblong vs . Red Hill (Bridgeport), 7 p.m.
Game 4 -- Olney vs. Edwards County (A lbion), 8:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Eff ingham Invitational
Game 9 -- Dieterich vs. St. Anthony, 6:1 5 p.m.
Game 10 -- Neoga vs. Centralia, 7:45 p.m.
FRESHM EN/SOPHOMORE
BOYS BASKETBALL
Stewards on-Strasburg at St. Anthony, 5 p.m.
Teutopolis at Mount Vernon, 6:15 p.m.
BOYS BASKETBALL
James Burke Memorial Tournament
At G reenville
Game 9 – Salem vs. Hillsboro, 5:30 p.m. (consolati on championship)
Game 10 –Aviston vs. Carlyle, 6:30 p.m. (third place )
Game 11 – Effingham vs. Troy Triad, 7:30 p.m. (championship)
Altamont Lutheran at Beecher City, 6:15 p.m.
Dieterich at Effingham S acred Heart, 4 p.m. (sixth-grade)
VOLLEYBALL
C umberland at St. Anthony, 4:15 p.m.
Dieterich at Newton St. Thomas, 4 :30 p.m.
< strong>EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
FRIDAY NIGHT C O-ED VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE
Match 1 – Team 3 vs. Team 8, 6:30 p.m . (East Gym)
Match 2 – Team 2 vs. Team 6, 7:30 p.m. (East Gym)
Match 3 – Team 1 vs. Team 4, 8:30 p.m. (East Gym)
Match 4 – Team 5 vs . Team 7, 8:30 p.m. (West Gym)