BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190926T000000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:b7c5d0f764707139893e88a934b8e774 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Saturday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Cross Country
Shelbyvil le at Altamont (Ballard Nature Center), 9 a.m.
Girls Tennis strong>
Maroa-Forsyth at St. Anthony, 10 a.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY span>
Baseball
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Dieterich, TBA
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Class 1A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 5 -- Sacred Heart at St. Anthony (championship), 10 a.m.
Cla ss 1A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 5 -- North Clay (Louisv ille) at Sigel St. Michael (championship), 10 a.m.
Class 2A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 5 -- Stewardson-Strasburg at Teutopolis (championship), 10 a.m.
Class 2A Regional (at high er seed)
Game 4 -- Jasper County at Lawrenceville Parkview ( championship), 11 a.m.
Class 3A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 4 -- Effingham at Mattoon (championship), 10 a.m.
< strong>Softball
Class 1A Regional (at higher seed) strong>
Game 4 -- Mulberry Grove at South Central (championship), 10 a.m.
Class 1A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 4 -- Hutsonville/Palestine at Dieterich (championship), 10 a.m.
Game 4 -- Clay City at Teutopolis (championship), 9 a.m.
Class 2A Regional (at highe r seed)
Game 4 -- Marshall at Casey-Westfield (championship) , 1 p.m.
Class 2A Regional (at higher seed)
Ga me 4 -- Assumption Central A&M at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg (championshi p), 10 a.m.
Class 3A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 4 -- Effingham at Jasper County (championship), 11 a.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE B ASEBALL
Chicago Cubs at Chicago White Sox, 6:10 p.m.< /p>
Milwaukee at St. Louis Cardinals, 6:07 p.m.
NASCAR
< p>Alsco 300 at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, 6 p.m.