BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190921T000000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:bbc0a500b090618d174f0d0fecee385d CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Monday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
South Central at Dieterich, 7 p.m.
Egyptian-Illini Conference Tournament
At Vandalia
Game 1 -- Mulberry Grove at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:15 p.m.
Game 2 -- Ramsey at Brownstow n/St. Elmo, 4:15 p.m.
Boys Golf
Effingham, Teu topolis at St. Anthony Match Play, 4 p.m.
Sullivan, Arcola at Altamon t, 4 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Newton at Olney, 4:30 p .m.
Teutopolis at Mattoon, 4 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Baseball
St. Anthony at Winds
or/Stewardson-Strasburg (WILL BE PLAYED AT WINDSOR), 4:30 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Class 1A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 1 -- Mulberry Grove at Neoga, 4:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Altamont at Findlay Okaw Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Class 1A Regional (at higher seed)
G ame 1 -- Oblong at Newton St. Thomas, 4:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Palestine/H utsonville at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Class 2A Reg ional (at higher seed)
Game 1 -- Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Stewardson-Strasburg (TO BE PLAYED AT STEW-STRAS HIGH SCHOOL), 4:30 p.m .
Game 2 -- Brownstown/St. Elmo at Shelbyville Moulton, 4:30 p.m.
Class 2A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 1 -- Red Hill (Bridgeport) at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Class 3A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 1 -- Sullivan at Marshall, 4:30 p.m. p>
Cross Country
Paris Mayo at Cumberland, 4 p.m.< /p>
Softball
Class 1A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 1 -- Ramsey at Findlay Okaw Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Class 1A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 1 -- Oblo ng at Martinsville, 4:30 p.m.
Class 2A Regional (at higher se ed)
Game 1 -- St. Elmo/Brownstown at Clay City, 4:30 p.m.
Class 2A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 1 -- Cum berland at Red Hill (Bridgeport), 4:30 p.m.
Class 2A Regional (at higher seed)
Game 1 -- Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond at Shelbyville Moulton, 4:30 p.m.
Class 3A Regional (at highe r seed)
Game 1 -- Vandalia at Mattoon, 4:30 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh, 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis Cardinals at Kansas City, 7:05 p.m.