BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20190228T000000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:5002e29f02d0d8e9dfa3ca0f2f0be6d3 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Saturday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Girls Basketball
At Normal Redbird Arena< /strong>
Game 3 – Tri-County vs. Aurora Christian, 11:15 a.m. (third place)
Game 4 – Lanark Eastland vs. Lewistown, 1 p.m. (championship)< /p>
Class 2A State Tournament
At Normal Re dbird Arena
Game 3 – Port Byron Riverdale vs. Carterville, 5 :30 p.m. (third place)
Game 4 – Pleasant Plains vs. Chicago Marshall , 7:15 p.m. (championship)
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
F ifth-Sixth Grade Basketball
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City Tour nament, 9 a.m.
Volleyball
Class 7-1A S igel St. Michael Regional
Match 1 -- Sigel St. Michael vs. E ffingham Sacred Heart, 9 a.m.
Match 2 -- Newton St. Thomas vs. Grayvi lle, 10 a.m.
Match 3 -- Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Winner Match 1, 11 a .m.
Match 4 -- West Salem vs. Winner Match 2, noon
Clas s 7-2A Effingham St. Anthony Regional
Match 1 -- Neoga vs. C owden-Herrick/Beecher City, 9 a.m.
Match 2 -- Altamont vs. South Cent ral, 10 a.m.
Match 3 -- St. Anthony vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown, 11 a.m.< /p>
Class 7-2A Edwards County (Albion) Regional
Ma tch 1 -- Hutsonville/Palestine vs. Dieterich, 10 a.m.
Match 2 -- Oblo ng vs. Martinsville, 11 a.m.
Match 3 -- Edwards County vs. Winner Mat ch 1, noon
Match 4 -- North Clay (Louisville) vs. Winner Match 2, 1 p .m.
Class 7-3A Macon Meridian Regional
Match 1 -- Teutopolis vs. Shelbyville Moulton, 10 a.m.
Match 2 -- Cumberland vs. Sullivan, 11 a.m.
Match 3 -- Arthur vs. Tuscola East Prairie, no on
Class 8-3A Paris Mayo Regional
Match 1 -- M arshall vs. Paris Mayo, 10 a.m.
Match 2 -- Robinson Nuttall vs. Lawre nceville Parkview, 11:15 a.m.
Class 4-A Taylorville Regional< /strong>
Match 1 -- Mattoon vs. Charleston, 9 a.m.
Match 2 -- M ount Zion vs. Stephen Decatur, 10:15 a.m.
Match 3 -- Taylorville vs. Winner Match 1, 11:30 a.m.
Match 4 -- Effingham vs. Winner Match 2, 1 2:45 p.m.
NASCAR
TBD at Auto Club Speedway of Southern California, 2:30 p.m.
DTSTAMP:20240328T231342Z DTSTART;TZID=America/Chicago;VALUE=DATE:20200229 DTEND;TZID=America/Chicago;VALUE=DATE:20200301 SEQUENCE:0 TRANSP:OPAQUE END:VEVENT END:VCALENDAR