BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20190128T000000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:34ab1b8edea4aa9c5e9f3ad9622c850d CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Wednesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH
SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
National Trail Conference Tournament
At Altamont
Game 4 – Altamont vs. Windsor/Stewardso n-Strasburg, 6:15 p.m.
Game 5 – Dieterich vs. South Central, 7:45 p.m .
Little Illini Conference Tournament
At Paris
Game 9 – Newton vs. Paris, 6 p.m.
Game 10 – L
awrenceville vs. Flora, 7:30 p.m.
Wres tling
Lawrenceville at Effingham, 6:30 p.m.
Cumberland
, Champaign St. Thomas More at Charleston, 6 p.m.
JUNI
OR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Ba sketball
Mattoon at Effingham, 5 p.m. (A&B)
Cl ass 7-2A St. Anthony Regional
Game 6 – St. Anthony vs. North Clay (Louisville), 6 p.m. (championship)
Class 7-4A Mount Zi on Regional
Game 5 – Mount Zion vs. Stephen Decatur, 6 p.m. (championship)
Brownstown/St. Elmo, Teutopolis at Vandalia Eighth-Gra de Tournament, TBA
SIJHSAA Class S Regional
At Clay City
Game 2 – Allendale vs. Clay City, 6 p.m.< /p>
Game 3 – New Hebron vs. St. Joe, 7:15 p.m.
Volleyball strong>
Sacred Heart at St. Peter Lutheran, 6 p.m.
Women’s Wednesday Night Volleyball League
At Ron Diehl Center
East Gym
Match 1 – Subway vs. Gopher’s Grill, 7 p.m.
Match 2 – Wad It Up vs. Orchard Inn Heads Up, 8 p.m.
West Gym
Match 1 – Pagel Silver Dollar/Crossroads Bank vs. Bud Light, 8 p.m.