BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20181021T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:6a6d8c0b8844570c4011ee8d9f6e56a4 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Cross Country
Hutsonvi lle/Palestine, Mount Carmel, Robinson at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
Socce r
Class 1A Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin Sectiona l
Match 1 – Alton Marquette vs.Springfield Sacred Heart-Grif fin 4:30 p.m.
Match 2 – Riverton vs. Teutopolis, 6:30 p.m.
Mattoon at Effingham, 6 p.m.
Cerro Gord o at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Oblong at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.
North Cl ay (Louisville) at Cisne, 6:15 p.m.
Olney at South Central, 6:15 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Tuscola, 6 p.m.
Robinson at Te utopolis, 6:15 p.m.
Clay City at Lawrenceville, 6:15 p.m.
At St. Elmo
Match 4 -- St. Elmo/Brownstown vs. Ramsey, 5 p.m.
Mat ch 5 -- Patoka vs. Ramsey, 6 p.m.
Match 6 -- St. Elmo/Brownstown vs. Mulberry Grove, 7 p.m.
Match 7 -- Patoka vs. Mulberry Grove, 8 p.m. p>
FRE SHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Volleyball
Oln ey at South Central, 5:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Centralia at Effingham, 5:30 p.m.
St. Anthony at Sigel St. Michael, 6 p.m.
Cumberland at Casey- Westfield, 6 p.m.
Floyd Henson at Jasper County, 6 p.m.
National Trail Conference Seventh-Grade Tournament
At Brownstown
Match 1 -- Neoga vs. South Central, 6 p.m.
Match 2 -- North Clay (Louisville) vs. Effingham Sacred Heart, 7 :15 p.m.
Match 3 -- Dieterich vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 8 p.m.
M AJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
World Series
Game One
Washington at Houston,7:08 p.m.