BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20181006T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:50626eaf748a1919d42fc40a15b6a60d CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Monday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Nation al Trail Conference Tournament
Game 2 -- Brownstown/St. Elmo at North Clay, 4 p.m.
Game 3 -- Dieterich at Altamont, 4 p.m.
Game 4 -- Neoga at South Central, 4 p.m.
Game 5 -- Windsor/Stewardson -Strasburg at St. Anthony
Cross Country
Dieter ich, North Clay (Louisville) at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Class 1A
Effingham St. Antho ny Regional
St. Anthony, Altamont Co-op, Teutopolis, Carmi-W hite County, Casey-Westfield, Fairfield, Flora, Hutsonville, McLeansboro Ha milton County, Mount Carmel, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield, Oblong, Robinson
Class 2A
Mattoon Regional
Effingham, Arcola Co-op, Charleston, Decatur MacArthur, Lawrenceville Co-o p, Macon Meridian Co-op, Mattoon, Mount Zion, Olney, Paris
So ccer
Olney at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Greenville at Teutopol is, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Dieterich at St. Anth ony, 6 p.m.
Morrisonville at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 5 p.m.
< p>Neoga at Sullivan, 5 p.m.Cumberland at Lincoln Prairie Conference Tournament, TBA
JUNIOR VARSITY
Football
Effingham at Mattoon, 6 p.m.
Robinson at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
Soccer
Olney at Effingham, after varsity game
Altamont at Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCH OOL
Cross Country
Jasper Count y at LEIC Meet at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Taylorville at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Greenville at Brownstow n/St. Elmo, 6:15 p.m.
Jasper County at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Diete rich at Oblong, 6 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor at Sigel St. Mich ael, 6:15 p.m.
Mulberry Grove at South Central, 6 p.m.
Mattoon at Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
F lag Football
B League Tournament
West Diamond
Game 1 -- Merz Heating & Air Conditioning Packers vs. Hage Orthodontics Vik ings, 5:45 p.m.
Game 2 -- Effingham Monument Co. Lions vs. Northside Ford Bears, 6:45 p.m.
Middle Diamond
Game 3 -- Effingham Express Care Saints vs. Dan Hecht Buccaneers, 6:45 p.m.
Ga me 4 -- Serv Pro Panthers vs. SDS Falcons, 5:45 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Schedule (All Times Central)
Hou ston at Tampa Bay, 12:05 p.m.
ALDS -- Game 3
Atlanta at St. Lou is, 2:07 p.m.
NLDs -- Game 4
Los Angeles Dodgers at Washington, 5:40 p.m.
NLDS -- Game 4
New York Yankees at Minnesota, 7:40 p .m.
ALDS -- Game 3