BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180916T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:2f4f853db69cb7e3457a1c81cda930c2 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Windsor/Stewar
dson-Strasburg at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Altamont, 4:30 p .m. (KJ COUNTRY 102.3)
St. Elmo/Brownstown at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herric k/Beecher City at North Clay (Louisville), 4:15 p.m.
Woodawn at Teuto polis, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Altamont at Cow den-Herrick/Beecher City, 4 p.m.
Boys Golf
Eff ingham, Mount Zion, Shelbyville at Taylorville, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Oblong, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Pana, 4:15 p.m.
Girls Gol f
Effingham at Salem, 4 p.m.
St. Anthony at St. Thomas , 4:15 p.m.
Altamont at Oblong, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Charleston , 4 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Vandalia at Effingham, 4 :15 p.m.
St. Anthony ar Paris, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Casey-Westfi eld, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer
Effingham at Newton, 4:3 0 p.m.
St. Anthony at Breese Central, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Bre ese Mater Dei, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Effingham at Lincoln, 6 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Neoga at Altamont, 5:15 p.m.
Cumberland at LSA, 6 p.m.
C harleston at Newton, 5 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Dieterich, 6:15 p. m.
Teutopolis at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 5:15 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Baseball
St. Elmo/Brownstown at South Central, after varsity game
Soccer
Al tamont at Breese Mater Dei, 4:30 p.m.
FRESHMAN
Volleyball
Charleston at Newton, 5:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL< /strong>
Baseball
Altamont Lutheran at Patoka, 5:30 p.m.
Charleston at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Regionals , TBA
Cross Country
St. Anthony, Cowden-Herric k/Beecher City, Stewardson Trinity Lutheran, Altamont Lutheran, Paris Mayo, Tri-County at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT< /p>
Flag Football
At Hendelmeyer Park
B League
Game 1 – Merz Heating & Air Pack ers vs. Hage Orthodontics Vikings, 5:45 p.m. (Middle Diamond)
Game 2 – Effingham Express Co. Saints vs. SDS Falcons, 5:45 p.m. (West Diamond)
MAJO R LEAGUE BASEBALL
Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs, 7:05 p. m.
Washington at St. Louis Cardinals, 6:45 p.m.