BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180912T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:e32c19bccc23ae8878fc78a9d173526f CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Friday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
St. Anthony at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Neoga, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herri ck/Beecher City at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at South Central, 7 p.m.
Teutopolis at Woodlawn, 4:30 p .m.
Football
Effingham at Jersey, 7 p.m.
Cumberland at Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond, 7 p.m.
Newton at Case y-Westfield, 7 p.m.
Boys Golf
St. Anthony, Eff ingham, Teutopolis at Mattoon Invitational Tournament, 1 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Effingham at Mattoon Invitational Tournament, 1 p.m.
Soccer
Altamont at Carlyle, 4:30 p.m. p>
Volleyball
Crossroads Classic Tournamen t
At Effingham High School
EH S Gym No. 1
Match 1 – St. Louis Ursuline vs. Breese Central, 6 p.m.
Match 2 – Wheaton St. Francis vs. Breese Central, 7:05 p.m. p>
Match 3 – Wheaton St. Francis vs. St. Louis Ursuline, 8:10 p.m.
Match 4 – Normal University vs. Hermann, 9:15 p.m.
EHS Gym No . 2
Match 1 – McCracken Co. vs. Effingham, 6 p.m.
Matc h 2 – Glenbard West vs. Effingham, 7:05 p.m.
Match 3 – Glenbard West vs. McCracken Co., 8:10 p.m.
Match 4 – Libertyville vs. St. Louis Vis itation, 9:15 p.m.
Effingham Gym No. 3
Match 1 – Belleville Althoff vs. St. Louis Visitation, 6 p.m.
Match 2 – Bell eville Althoff vs. Libertyville, 7:05 p.m.
Match 3 – Greenwood vs. Ch ampaign Centennial, 8:10 p.m.
Match 4 – Edwardsville vs. Greenwood, 9 :15 p.m.
Effingham Gym No. 4
Match 1 – Edwards ville vs. Champaign Centennial, 6 p.m.
Match 2 – Plainfield North vs. Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 7:05 p.m.
Match 3 – Ozark vs. Windsor/ Stewardson-Strasburg, 8:10 p.m.
Match 4 – Ozark vs. Plainfield North, 9:15 p.m.
St. Anthony No. 1 Gym
Match 1 – Cha mpaign Central vs. Breese Mater Dei, 6 p.m.
Match 2 – Bloomington vs. Chatard, 7:05 p.m.
Match 3 – Naperville Central vs. Indianapolis Cha tard, 8:10 p.m.
Match 4 – Naperville Central vs. Bloomington, 9:15p.m .
St. Anthony Gym No. 2
Match 1 – Normal Unive rsity vs. Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
Match 2 – Hermann vs. Teutopolis, 7:05 p .m.
Match 3 – Champaign Central vs. Massac County, 8:10 p.m.
Ma tch 4 – Breese Mater Dei vs. Massac County, 9:15 p.m.
Patoka at South Central, 6:15 p.m.
Neoga at North Clay (Louisville), 6:15 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Raymond Lincolnwood Tournament, TBA
JUNIOR VARSITY
Baseball
North Clay (Louisville) at South Central, 5:45 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
St. Anthony at Jasper County, 4:30 p.m.
Sige l St. Michael at Sacred Heart, 4 p.m.
Altamont at Neoga, 4 p.m.
Newton St. Thomas at Altamont Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Bee cher City at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-H ammond at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
St. Peter Lutheran at Clay City, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
St. Anthony, Altamont Lutheran, Cowden -Herrick/Beecher City, Teutopolis at Shelbyville Moulton Invitational, 9 a. m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs, 3: 05 p.m.
Milwaukee at St. Louis Cardinals, 7:15 p.m.