BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180628T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:4a30423e0abc538bd6517fe6f3b029fa CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Saturday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
SENIO R LEGION BASEBALL
Mattoon Post 88 Firecrac ker Classic
Grimes Field
Game 1 -- Mo line vs. Piatt County, 9 a.m.
Game 2 -- Rantoul vs. Teutopolis, 11 a. m.
Game 3 -- Charleston vs. Clay County, 1 p.m.
Game 4 -- Decat ur vs. Rantoul, 3 p.m.
Game 5 -- Moline vs. Teutopolis, 5 p.m.
Game 6 -- Mattoon vs. Ford/Iroquois, 7 p.m.
Lake Land College
Game 1 -- Shelby County vs. Ford/Iroquois County, 9 a.m.
Game 2 -- Olney vs. Crawfordsville, 11 a.m.
Game 3 -- Champaign v s. Elgin, 1 p.m.
Game 4-- Olney vs.Shelby County, 3 p.m.
Game 1 -- Lincoln vs. Clay County, 5:3 0 p.m.
Game 2 -- Elgin vs. Charleston, 7:30 p.m.
JUNIOR LEGION BASE BALL
Shelby County - Strasburg Post 289, Stewardson P ost 611, Windsor Post 725 at Greenville Wooden Bat Tournament, TBA
EFFINGHAM
PARK DISTRICT
Baseball
T-Ball League
At Evergreen Hollow Park
Game 1 – Team 2 vs. Team 12, 8:30 a.m., Purple Flag
Game 2 – Team 3 vs. Team 7, 8:30 a.m., Red Flag
Game 3 – Team 4 vs. Team 8, 8:30 a .m., Yellow Flag
Game 4 – Team 5 vs. Team 9, 8:30 a.m., Blue Flag
Game 5 – Team 6 vs. Team 10, 8:30 a.m., Green Flag
Game 6 – Team 1 vs. Team 11, 9:30 a.m., Green Flag
Game 7 – Team 16 vs. Team 13, 9:3 0 a.m., Blue Flag
Game 8 – Team 14 vs. Team 15, 9:30 a.m., Yellow Fla g
JASPER COUNTY FAIR
Harness racing, noon
MAJOR LEAGUE BA SEBALL
Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati, 3:10 p.m.
St . Louis Cardinals at San Diego, 9:10 p.m.
NASCAR
Chicag oland Speedway, 2:30 p.m. (Xfinity Series)