BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180514T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:502fc30685128047263d71f129cedc37 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Wednesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Class 1A
St. Anthony Regional
Game 3 – St. Anthony vs. Neoga, 4 p.m.
Game 4 – Altamont vs. Casey-Westfield, 6 p. m.
Nokomis Regional
Game 2 – Cumberland vs. Ra msey, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) Regional
Game 2 -- North Clay vs. Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 4:30 p.m. p>
Oblong Regional
Game 2 – South Central vs. Red Hill, 4:30 p.m.
Class 2A
Greenville Re gional
Game 2 – Teutopolis vs. Vandalia, 4:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Robinson vs. Lawrenceville, 4: 30 p.m.
Softball
Class 1A
St. Anthony Regional
Game 3 – Neoga vs. Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Cumberland Regional
Game 3 – Cumber land vs. Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
South Central Regional
Game 3 – Red Hill (Bridgeport) vs. Brownstown/St. Elmo HAS BEEN POSTPONED TO THURSDAY AT 4:30 p.m.
Class 2A
Teutopolis Regiona l
Game 3 – Teutopolis vs. Pana, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTR ICT
Baseball
Tomorrow' s Stars Khoury League
At Mike Sehy Field
Elks vs. Dan Hecht Chevrolet Toyota, 5:30 p.m.
Little Lea gue
At Dave McDevitt Field
Game 1 – A rrow Pest Control vs. Whitetails Unlimited, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Arab P est Control vs. Dairy Queen, 7:30 p.m.
Pony League p>
At Gene A. Niccum Field
Game 1 – Team 5 vs. Tea m 6, 5:15 p.m.
Game 2 – Team 3 vs. Team 4, 6:45 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEB ALL
Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati, 5:40 p.m.
St. L ouis at Atlanta, 6:20 p.m.