BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180320T000000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:cbd54fd547db7ff32b173b7ef3770db4 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Thursday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
St. Anthony at Sullivan, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Newton, 4:30 p.m. HAS BEEN MOVED TO ALTAMONT
Webber Township (Bluford) at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Cumberland at C owden-Herrick/Beecher City HAS BEEN C ANCELED
Dieterich at Flora, 4:30 p.m.
Edwards C ounty (Albion) at North Clay (Louisville), 4:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Ca sey-Westfield, 4:15 p.m.
Softball
Neoga at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Greenville, 4:30 p.m.
Arthur-Lo vington/Atwood-Hammond at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Odin at Brownstown/St . Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Edwards County (Albion) at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Charleston at Teutopolis, 4 :30 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Taylorville, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Tennis
Charleston at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Track
Marshall, Taylorville, Mount Zion at E ffingham HAS BEEN CANCELED span>
Girls Track
Marshall, Taylorville, Mount Zion at Effingham HAS BEEN CANCELED< /strong>
FROSH/SOPH/JV
Baseball
St. Anthony at Sullivan, 6:30 p.m.
Neoga at Teutopolis, 4 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
< strong>Co-Ed Track
Sacred Heart, Newton St. Thomas, Sigel St . Michael at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.
Altamont, Brownstown/St. Elmo at Teu topolis, 4:30 p.m.
Cumberland at Jasper County, 4:30 p.m.
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
NCAA Tournament
At Des Moines, Iowa
Game 1 – Minnesota vs. Louisville, noon
Game 2 – Bradley vs. Michigan State, 2:30 p.m.
Game 3 – F lorida vs. Nevada, 6:45 p.m.
Game 4 – Montana vs. Michigan, 9:15 p.m.
At Jacksonville, Florida
Game 1 – Yale vs. LS U, 12:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Belmont vs. Maryland, 3 p.m.
Game 3 – Ab ilene Christian vs. Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Game 4 – Seton Hall vs. Wofford, 9:30 p.m.
At Salt Lake City, Utah
Game 1 – Ne w Mexico State vs. Auburn, 1:20 p.m.
Game 2 – Northeastern vs. Kansas , 3:50 p.m.
Game 3 – Farleigh Dickinson vs. Gonzaga, 7:15 p.m.
Game 4 – Baylor vs. Syracuse, 9:55 p.m.
At Hartford, Connecti cut
Game 1 – Vermont vs. Florida State, 1:50 p.m.
Game 2 – Murray State vs. Marquette, 4:20 p.m.
Game 3 – Saint Mary's vs. Villavova, 7:15 p.m.
Game 4 – Old Dominion vs. Purdue, 9:45 p.m.