BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20180215T000000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:1837089206e1934d5fbfdfada8ba8116 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Saturday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Wrestling
Individual St ate, TBA
Girls Track
Newton at Wabash College Indoor Meet, Crawfordsville, Ind.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
Effingham at Mahomet-Seymour Freshman Tournament, TBA
St. Anthony at Centennial Sophomore Tournament, TBA p>
JUN IOR HIGH SCHOOL
Volleyball
St. Anthony, Effingham at Kesslers Crossroads Classic Eighth-Grade Tournament, TBA
National Trail Conference Eighth-Grade tournament
At Stew-Stras
Match 1 -- Sacred Heart vs. N eoga, 8 a.m.
Match 2 -- St. Elmo/Brownstown vs. Dieterich, 8 a.m.
Match 3 -- North Clay (Louisville) vs. Windsor, 9 a.m.
Match 4 -- South Central vs. Winner Match 1, 9 a.m.
Match 5 -- Altamont vs. Sige l St. Michael, 10 a.m.
Match 6 -- Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Winner Mat ch 2, 10 a.m.
Match 7 -- Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. Winner Match 3, 11 a.m.
Match 8 -- Loser Match 4 vs. Loser Match 5, 11 a.m.
Match 9 -- Loser Match 6 vs. Loser Match 7
Match 10 -- Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5, 12:30 p.m.
Match 11 -- Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Match 7, 1:30 p.m.
Match 12 -- Winner Match 8 vs. Winner Match 9, 1: 30 p.m. (consolation championship)
Match 13 -- Loser Match 10 vs. Los er Match 11, 2:30 p.m. (third place)
Match 14 -- Winner Match 10 vs. Winner Match 11, 2:30 p.m. (championship)
(Matches 1, 4, 5, 8, 10, 12 , 14, Main Gym; Matches 2, 3, 6, 7, 9, 11, 13, Off Gym)
Eighth-Grade LEIC Tournament, TBA
Teutopolis at Charleston Eighth-Grade Tournament , TBA
Saturday Night Me n's Basketball League
Game 1 – Old Mac's Drive Thru vs. Auto Mall of Effingham, 3 p.m.
Game 2 – First State Bank of Beecher City vs. Koerner Distributors, 4 p.m.
Game 3 – A&D Construction vs. Taylor Law, 5 p.m.
NASCAR
Xfinity Series at Daytona Internati onal Speedway, 1:30 p.m.