BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171209T000000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:3c7f8bed7d3c8148a711b2f71f3bcd7d CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Monday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
Girls Basketball
< p>Mahomet-Seymour at Effingham, 6 p.m.Teutopolis at St. Anthony, 6 p.m. (HEAR THE VARSITY CONTEST AT 7:30PM ON KJ COUNT
RY 102.3)
North Clay (Louisville) at Altamont, 6 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Ramsey, 6:15 p.m.
Cumberland at Neoga, 6 p.m.
Red Hill (Bridgeport) at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
Woodl awn at South Central, 6:15 p.m.
Oblong at Stewardson-Strasburg/Windso r, 6 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
Effingham at Mount Zion, 6 p.m.
Vandalia at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Neoga at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6:15 p.m.
Newton at Red H ill (Bridgeport), 6:15 p.m.
Mount Vernon at Teutopolis, 6:15 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Effingham at Neoga, 6 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
St . Anthony at Stewardson-Strasburg, 6 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Newton St. Thomas, 6:15 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Altamont Lutheran, 6 p.m.
Hutsonville/Palestine at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Jasper County at Martinsville, 6 p.m.
Neoga at Windsor, 6:15 p.m.
South Cent ral at Vandalia, 6 p.m.
Casey-Westfield at Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
< span style="text-decoration: underline; font-size: 14pt;">EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Monday Night Co-Ed Volleyball League
Match 1 – Lavender Ridge Dignified Memory Care vs. Bu shur Construction, 6 p.m. (East Gym)
Match 2 – Trucker's Pub vs. Team Lukes, 6 p.m. (West Gym)
Match 3 – Probst Auto Body vs. Gabby Goat, 7 p.m. (East Gym)
Match 4 – Weber Optiks vs. Team Carie, 7 p.m. (West Gym)
Match 5 – Will Painting & Drywall vs. Fast Stop General Store, 8 p.m. (East Gym)
Match 6 – Rock's Advanced Auto Care vs. Washington Savings Bank, 8 p.m. (West Gym)