BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170916T000000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:a5dfdac2f2bcd5d65f4e445b12161179 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Monday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
South Central at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m. (Paul Smith Field)
Egyptian-Illini Conference Tournament
At Vandalia
Gam e 1 -- Brownstown/St. Elmo vs. Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m.
Game 2 -- Ra msey vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 7 p.m.
Webber Township (Bluford ) at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Odin, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Altamont at Sullivan, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
Pana, Greenville at Teutopolis, 4:15 p.m.
Soccer
Teutopolis at Effingham (JV to follow), 4 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Effingham at Salem, 4:30 p.m.
Te utopolis at Mattoon, 4 p.m.
Newton at Olney, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Altamont at Flora, 5:30 p.m.
Central A&M a t Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6 p.m.
Casey-Westfield at St. Elmo/Bro wnstown, 6:15 p.m.
Neoga at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
North Clay (Loui sville) at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at South Central, 6:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Greenville, 5 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Boys Golf
Effingham, Teutopolis a t St. Anthony Golf Invitational, 4 p.m.
Football
Lincoln at Effingham, 6 p.m.
Girls Tennis
T eutopolis at Mattoon, 4 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Football
Newton at Lawrenceville, 6:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOO L
Baseball
Class 1A Ne oga Regional
Game 1 -- Neoga vs. Villa Grove, 4:30 p.m. (cha mpionship)
Class 1A St. Anthony Regional
Game 1 -- Dieterich vs. St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m. (championship)
Clas s 2A Shelbyville Moulton Regional
Game 5 -- South Central vs . Stewardson-Strasburg, 4 p.m. (championship)
Class 2A Casey- Westfield Regional
Game 5 -- Teutopolis vs. Lawrenceville Pa rkview, 4:30 p.m. (championship)
Class 3A Greenville Regional
Game 5 -- Jasper County vs. Effingham, 4 p.m. (championship )
Girls Basketball
North Clay (Louisville) at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at Pana Sacred Heart, 6:15 p.m .
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Vandalia Tournament, TBA
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRI CT
Flag Football A League
Jets vs. Falcons, 6:45 p.m. (Ea st Field)
Raiders vs. Cowboys, 6:45 p.m. (West Field)
F lag Football B League
At Evergreen Hollow Park
Jets vs. Titans, 5:45 p.m. (East Field)
Falcons vs. Chiefs, 5:45 p.m. (West Field)
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
St. Louis Cardinals at Atlanta, 6:35 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Arizona, 8:40 p.m.