BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170523T000000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:f0c7aa977d70ff4803324bba36dce751 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Thursday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Class 3A Charleston Regional
Game 3 – Mattoon vs. Paris, 4 p.m.
Tennis
State Meet
Teutopo lis -- Alex Probst, Seth Probst, Kyele Mossman, Logan Waldhoff, Alex Deters
Boys Track
Class 1A State Track Meet< /strong>
At EIU's O'Brien Stadium
Alta mont – Nate Brown (shot, discus), Tim Moore (pole vault), Jared K ollman (discus); Brownstown/St. Elmo – Jason McWhorter (hi gh jump); Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City – Dylan Webster (pol e vault); Cumberland – 400 Relay, 1600 Relay, Ryan Yaw (10 0), Myles Gerhardt (400), Tyson Magee (high jump); Neoga – Zak Gresens (long Jump, triple jump), Trevor Fletcher (200, triple jump); Newton – 400 Relay, 800 Relay, 1600 Relay, Peyton Doughty (100); Teutopolis – Paul Esker (high jump), Jason Kowalsk i (pole vault), Joey Kingery (discus)
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Tomorrow's Stars Khoury League
At Mi ke Sehy Field
Game 1 – Elks vs. Browns' Drug Store, 5:30 p.m .
Game 2 – Tingley Insurance vs. Taylor Law Offices, 7:30 p.m.
11-12 Year-Old League
At McDevitt Field
Game 1 – Arab Pest Control vs. Northside Ford, 5:30 p.m.
G ame 2 – NAPA vs. Kingery Printing, 7:30 p.m.
Pony League
At Gene A. Niccum Field
Game 1 – Team 3 v s. Team 5, 5:15 p.m.
Game 2 – Team 1 vs. Team 7, 6:45 p.m.
At Small Fry Diamond
Game 1 – Team 7 vs. Team 14, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Team 2 vs. Team 1, 7 p.m.
Girls Minor Softball League
Game 1 – Roepke Overh ead Doors vs. Bahrns' Equipment, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Spectrum Screen G raphics vs. REMAX, 7 p.m.
Girls Prep Softball League
At Evergreen Hollow Park, West Diamond
Game 1 – Fonner Oral Surgery vs. J&R Collision Center, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – C rossroads Bank vs. Joe's Pizza & Pasta, 7 p.m.