BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170520T000000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:b4297469444117328bcc24952bdce351 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Monday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Class 1A Woodlawn Regional
North Clay (Louisville) vs. Woodlawn ( championship) now to be played at Ren d Lake College, 4:30 p.m.
Class 2A Vandalia R egional
Greenville vs. Newton, 4:30 p.m. (championship)
< p>Class 3A Charleston RegionalUrbana at Charleston, 4:30 p.m. (championship)
Softball
Cla ss 1A Nokomis Regional
Game 4 -- Windsor/Stewardson-Strasbur g vs. Nokomis, 4:30 p.m. (championship)
Class 1A Moweaqua Cen tral A&M Regional
Neoga vs. Moweaqua Central A&M, 4:30 p.m. (championship)
Class 2A Vandalia Regional
Game 4 -- Casey-Westfield vs.Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m. (championship)
Class 3A Charleston Regional
Game 1 – Decatur Eisenhower at Decatur MacArthur, 4:30 p.m. (championship)
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Tomorrow's Stars Khoury League
At Mike Sehy Field
Rotary vs. Elks, 5:30 p.m.
11-12 Year-Old League
At McDevitt Field
Game 1 – Arrow Pest Control vs. Kingery Printing, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Schumacher Orthodontics vs. Dairy Queen, 7:30 p.m.
Boys S mall Fry League
At Small Fry Diamond
Game 1 – Team 1 vs. Team 13, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Team 2 vs. Team 12, 7 p.m.
Girls Minor Softball League
At H endelmeyer Park, East Diamond
Game 1 – Dieterich Bank vs. Ch esnut Family Music, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Bahrns' Equipment vs. REMAX, 7 p.m.
Girls Prep Softball League
At Ev ergreen Hollow Park, West Diamond
Game 1 – Crossroads Bank v s. Fonner Oral Surgery, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – J&R Collision Center vs. J oe's Pizza & Pasta, 7 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Kansas City at St. Louis, 7:15 p.m.