BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170515T000000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:e4c5e3347029d43aea48d0d8d96bd0df CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Wednesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Class 1A Woodlawn Regional
Game 3 – North Clay (Louisville) vs. We bber Township (Bluford), 4:30 p.m.
Class 1A South Central Reg ional
Game 2 – Odin vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3 – South Central vs. Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 7 p.m.
< p>Class 1A Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg RegionalGam e 2 – Effingham St. Anthony vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:15 p.m.
< p>Class 1A Dieterich RegionalGame 3 – Neoga vs. Obl ong, 4:30 p.m.
Class 2A Vandalia Regional
Game 2 – Breese Mater Dei vs. Greenville, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3-- Newton vs. B reese Central, 6:30 p.m.
Class 2A Teutopolis Regional
Game 2 – Teutopolis vs. Flora, 4 p.m.
Game 3 – Carlyle vs. Ro binson, 6:30 p.m.
Softball
Class 1A No komis Regional
Game 2 -- Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Ra msey, 4:30 p.m.
Class 1A Moweaqua Central A&M Regional
Game 3 – Moweaqua Central A&M vs. Bethany Okaw Valley, 4:30 p.m. p>
Class 2A Breese Mater Dei Regional
Game 3 – Bre ese Central vs. Breese Mater Dei, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT< /span>
11-12 Year-Old League
Game 1 – Arrow Pe st Control vs. Whitetails Unlimited, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Arab Pest Con trol vs. Dairy Queen, 7:30 p.m.
Pony League
At Gene A. Niccum Field
Game 1 -- Team 5 vs. Team 6, 5 :15 p.m.
Game 2 -- Team 3 vs. Team 4, 6:45 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL strong>
Chicago Cubs at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.
St. Louis at Minnesota, 12:10 p.m.