BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170429T000000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:43715a13b359031699e4a25f350afea8 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Monday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Effingham at T eutopolis, 4 p.m. (LISTEN ON 979 XFM)
Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Oblong at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisvil le) at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Ramsey at Neoga, 4:15 p.m.
Softball
Oblong at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Par is, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay/Clay City at Centralia Christ Our Rock Luthe ran, 4:30 p.m.
Shelbyville at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Nat ional Trail Conference Tournament
At Evergreen Hollo w Park
At East Diamond
Game 1 -- Wind sor/Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Dieterich, 4:15 p.m.
Game 3 -- Altamont vs. South Central, 6:15 p.m.
At West Diamond
G ame 2 -- St. Anthony vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:15 p.m.
Game 4 -- Neoga vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6:15 p.m.
Tennis
Effingham at Robinson, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Olney, 4:30 p.m .
Boys Track
Effingham at Robinson Quad, 4 p.m .
Girls Track
Effingham, Teutopolis at Newton Invitational, 4:30 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Softball
Newton at Paris, 4:30 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Baseball
Teutopolis at Effingham, 4 p.m.
< p>JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOLCo-ed Track
Sacre d Heart, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Neoga, Sigel St. Michael, Patoka at A ltamont, 4 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Tomorro w's Stars Khoury League
At Mike Sehy Field< /p>
Heritage Builders vs. Brown's Drug Store, 5:30 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBA LL
Colorado at Chicago Cubs, 7 p.m.