BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170416T000000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:691da698a39462d9293eb7d6564a4649 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Effingham at N eoga, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m. (LISTEN ON 979 XFM)
Altamont at Ra msey, 4:15 p.m.
Dieterich at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Cum berland at Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, 4:30 p.m.
Red Hill (Bridgepo rt) at Newton
North Clay (Louisv ille) at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
St. Anthony at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Shelbyville at Brownstown/ St. Elmo, 6:30 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Altamont, 4:30 p. m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Red Hill (Bridgeport) at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Shelbyville at St. Elmo/Browns town, 4:30 p.m.
Tuscola at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Tennis
Charleston at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Tra ck
St. Anthony, Brownstown/St. Elmo at Cumberland Invitation al, 4 p.m.
Effingham, Teutopolis at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-He rrick/Beecher City, Neoga, Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor at Sullivan Bi-Coun ty, 4 p.m.
Girls Track
Effingham, Teutopolis a t Mattoon Invitational, 4:30 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Tuscola at Teutopolis, following varsity game
JUNIO R HIGH SCHOOL
Co-ed Track
Effi ngham, Sacred Heart, Altamont, Teutopolis, Paris Mayo at St. Anthony Invita tional, 4 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at Vandalia, 4 p.m.
Windsor, South Central, Patoka at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4 p.m.
Neoga, Casey-Westfield, Sigel St. Michael at Teutopolis, 4 p.m.
Newton, Arth ur at Stewardson-Strasburg, 4 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
< p>St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, 7:05 p.m.