BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170314T000000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:cd2e5042480c6051fd5da1f8e007a31e CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Thursday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Cowden-Herrick /Beecher City at Casey-Westfield, 4:15 p.m.
Cumberland at Marshall, 4 :30 p.m.
Centennial at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Shelb yville at Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, 4:15 p.m.
Softball
Cumberland at Marshall, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Odin, 4:3 0 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville)/Clay City at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 4:30 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor at Shelbyville, 4:15 p.m.
Girls Track
Teutopolis at Mount Zion Field House Indoo r Meet, 5 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Volleyball
Class S Iuka Regional
Match 3 -- Altamo nt Lutheran vs. St. Peter, 6 p.m.
Match 4 -- Trinity Lutheran vs. Pat oka, 7 p.m.
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
NCAA Tourn ament
Round One (All Times Central)
O klahoma vs. Rhode Island, noon
Wright State vs. Tennessee, 12:30 p.m.
UNC Greensboro vs. Gonzaga, 1:20 p.m.
Penn vs. Kansas, 1:15 p. m.
Iona vs. Duke, 2:30 p.m.
Loyola-Chicago vs. Miami (FL), 3 p. m.
South Dakota State vs. Ohio State, 3:50 p.m.
North Carolina State vs. Seton Hall, 4:20 p.m.
LIU-Brook-Radford vs.Villanova, 6:45 p.m.
Davidson vs. Kentucky, 7 p.m.
San Diego State vs. Houston, 7:15 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin vs. Texas Tech, 7:15 p.m.
Alabama vs. Virginia Tech, 9;15 p.m.
Buffalo vs. Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
Mon tana vs. Michigan, 9:45 p.m.
St. Bon vs. UCLA, 9:55 p.m.