BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20170126T000000 RDATE:20170312T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170312T030000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:b5594302ce09863b30d5ccb421a4b680 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Saturday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Taylorv ille at Teutopolis, 3 p.m.
National Trail Conference Tourname nt
Game 11 – North Clay (Louisville) vs. Loser Game 9, 11:3 0 a.m. (Seventh Place) (LISTEN ON 979 XFM)
Game 12 – Altamont vs. Winner Game 9, 1 p.m. (C onsolation Championship) (LISTEN ON 9 79 XFM)
Game 13 – Neoga vs. Loser Game 10, 2:30 p.m. (Third Place) (LISTEN ON 979 XFM)
Game 14 – St. Anthony vs. Winner Game 10, 7:30 p.m. (Cha mpionship) (LISTEN ON 979 XFM)
Girls Basketball
Mount Zion at Effin gham, 1 p.m.
St. Anthony at Paris, 11 a.m.
North Clay (Louisvil le) at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 9 a.m.
Wrestling
Effingham, Cumberland at Eastern Illinois Wrestling Tournament at La wrenceville, 9 a.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Bas ketball
Teutopolis at Effingham, 9 a.m.
Girls Basketball
Effingham at Apollo Conference Tournament at Moun t Zion, 11 a.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketb all
Class 8-1A Stewardson-Strasburg Regional
Game 1 – Newton St. Thomas vs. Effingham Sacred Heart, 9 a.m.
Game 2 – Dieterich vs. Martinsville, 10:15 a.m.
Class 8-1A P ana Sacred Heart Regional
Game 1 – Decatur Garfield Montesso ri vs. Decatur Holy Family, 9 a.m.
Game 2 – Pana Sacred Heart vs. Bem ent, 19:30 a.m.
Game 3 – Windsor vs. Decatur Lutheran, noon
Ga me 4 – Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes vs. Winner Game 1, 1:30 p.m.
Game 5 – Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 3 p.m.
Class 8-2A Effing ham St. Anthony Regional
Game 1 – Hutsonville vs. Kansas, 10 a.m.
Game 2 – Paris Crestwood vs. Oblong, 11:15 a.m.
C lass 8-2A St. Elmo/Brownstown Regional
Game 1 – Altamont vs. Mulberry Grove, 10 a.m.
Class 8-2A Assumption Central A&M Re gional
Game 1 – Pawnee vs. Morrisonville, 10 a.m.
Game 2 – Findlay Okaw Valley vs. Ramsey, 11:15 a.m.
Game 3 – Cowden-Herri ck/Beecher City vs. Nokomis GAME HAS BEEN POSTPONED TO MONDAY, JAN. 29 AT 6 P.M. AT CENTRAL A&M MIDDLE SCHOOL DU E TO A DEATH AT NOKOMIS JR. HIGH
Class 8-3A L awrenceville Parkview
Game 1 – Jasper County vs. Lawrencevil le Parkview, 10 a.m.
Game 2 – Casey-Westfield vs. Red Hill (Bridgepor t), 11:30 a.m.
Game 3 – Marshall vs. Robinson Nuttall, 1 p.m.
< strong>Class 8-3A Paris Mayo Regional
Game 1 – Paris Mayo vs . Sullivan, 10 a.m.
Game 2 – Arcola vs. Cumberland, 11:15 a.m.
Game 3 – Shelbyville Moulton vs. Arthur, 12:30 p.m.
Class 8-4 A Effingham Regional
Game 1 – Taylorville vs. Clinton, 10 a. m.
Game 2 – Stephen Decatur vs. Effingham, 11:15 a.m.
Game 3 – Mattoon vs. Mount Zion, 12:30 p.m.
Volleyball
St. Anthony, Dieterich at Newton St. Thomas Seventh-Grade Tournament, 9 a. m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Pana Eighth-Grade Tournament, TBA p>
EFF INGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Saturday Night Men's Bas ketball League
Game 1 – Taylor Law vs. Dimond Brothers Insur ance, 3 p.m.
Game 2 – Team Niebrugge vs. Wohltman-Aherin Insurance, 4 p.m.
Game 3 – First State Bank of Beecher City vs. Auto Mall of Effi ngham, 5 p.m.
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Eastern Illinois University, 7:30 p.m.